Title: 低層集合住宅防曬節能之探討-以開窗外遮陽系統節能導算為例

Keywords: 節能;低層集合住宅;遮蔽面積;日照率;逐時遮蔽

Abstract: 本研究以開窗外遮陽系統節能導算為例—探討(1)太陽輻射理論 (含高度角及方位角等太陽運行相關理論、經緯度及日照率等地理與氣象資料、太陽常數及日射量等太陽輻射能量)。(2)建築日照原理 (窗戶水平式、垂直式、格子式外遮陽陰影遮蔽面積計算)。(3)外遮陽遮蔽計算理論 (解析各種外遮陽空間幾何座標、座標計算面積法、逐時遮蔽直射日射量=逐時垂直面直射日射量*逐時遮蔽開窗面積)。彙整上述三項領域相關程式數據,撰寫程式分為主要資料、期間累積日射量、水平式外遮陽、垂直式外遮陽、格子式外遮陽、外遮陽遮蔽能量表、不同條件結果檔案等七個工作表,可提供指定位置,各種不同條件全年度(或半年度)累積遮陽遮蔽日射能量。本研究是針對低層集合住宅節能相關理論之探討及彙整,並擬撰寫一套計算開窗外遮陽系統遮蔽日射能程式,以期作為理論與實務上運用。

The main purpose of this paper is to set up a efficient model for housing window shade saving energy – by reference, compiling mathematical formula, and computer calculate ability. Researching (1) Solar radiation theory (including the elevation angle and azimuth of the sun theories, geographical longitude and latitude and sunshine rate and meteorological data, the solar constant and solar radiation energy such as solar radiation). (2) Principles of Building Sunshine (windows horizontal, vertical, grid-style shading types). (3) The theory of shading shelter calculation (analytic geometry of space of shading, coordinate calculation area method, hourly direct solar radiation = hourly vertical solar radiation *window area). Related to expected results are as follows: 1 .Solar radiation database. 2. Accumulated shading solar radiation database. 3. Database of window shade types. 4. The economic benefits of different shade type. This study writes a set of program to calculate the window shade solar energy, to be used in theory and practice. By this program could easily save 50~60% electric energy.