Title: 高雄地區設置太陽光電面板之方位與仰角發電效能研究

Keywords: 太陽光電板;方位角;仰角;日照輻射

Abstract: 使用太陽光電系統替代傳統能源的使用已成為我國能源政策的趨勢,而太陽光電是再生能源中容易設置的項目,國內常用光電板以單、多晶矽為主,兩者效能約差2%之間,而太陽光電板發電量之主要因素,取決於地區的日輻射量、太陽照射角度、氣候環境、日輻射量則受限於日照時間的長短,本研究以高雄地區作為研究範圍,並進行實測與統計解析的方式,分析太陽光電系統的發電效能,在地域氣候與環境差異條件下之不同季節發電量,尋找適於高雄地區設置太陽光電面板的方位與仰角,達到太陽光電系統使用之最佳發電效能。

藉由實測期間觀察高雄地區之天氣狀態,在夏季時上午至中午為高溫炎熱的天氣,午後水氣的增加累積雲層而使得天氣不穩定,甚至有降雨的情況,冬季在上午與下午容易產生霧氣,午前天氣狀況較為良好,午後易有雲層累積,因此夏季主要發電時間為上午至中午,是日輻射量最充足的時間,而冬季的日輻射量雖然較低,但整體天氣則是比夏季穩定,發電時間也有機會增加。

透過高雄地區的光電板發電量實測,夏、冬時期因太陽照射角度的改變,與地域環境與氣候因素,面板的設置傾斜度需大於22度或小於15度,可獲得最高發電效能,但本研究之太陽光電系統發電以全年發電為考量,經實測結果得到以正南向的設置方位,仰角在15度至22度之能得到最佳發電量,同仰角下其次以西南向為主10度至20度可有良好之發電量。

Using solar power to replace traditional energy has already becomed the trend of the energy policy in Taiwan. Photovoltaic systems are easy to be established in terms of renewable energy devices. The photovoltaic panels frequently used in Taiwan are mainly of single crystal and poly crystal, and the efficiency of electricity generation is between 10% and 20%. Amorphous systems are slightly lower than single crystalline ones, and the difference is approximately 2%. The amount of electricity generated by photovoltaic panels mainly depends on the solar radiation, solar illumination angles, and climate of a region, and the daily solar radiation is limited to solar illumination time. Kaohsiung was regarded as the research scope in this study, in which the photovoltaic systems, whose azimuth positions and elevation angles were adjustable, to measure the amount of electricity generated in Kaohsiung.

The amount of electricity generated by photovoltaic panels will be influenced directly or indirectly by seasons or the environment, weather, and suspended particulates in the air of different regions. Therefore, actual measurement and computer analyses were employed in this study to analyze the efficiency of the electricity generation of the photovoltaic systems in Kaohsiung as well as the amount of electricity generated in different seasons and discover the optimal azimuths and elevations for photovoltaic panels in order to achieve the optimal efficiency of the electricity generation of photovoltaic systems.

When photovoltaic panels are installed, it is easy for environmental factors to influence the efficiency of the electricity generation. Through the actually measurement of the amount of electricity generated in Kaohsiung, it was found that due to the changes of solar impact angles in winter and summer, the positions of panel should be either greater than 22 degrees or smaller than 15 degrees to obtain the maximum efficiency of electricity generation. However, photovoltaic systems are aimed at annual electricity generation. According to the actual measurement, the optimal amount of electricity generated was obtained from the system with the azimuth of south and the elevation between 15 degrees and 22 degrees, and the top second one was of the azimuth of southwest.