Title: 台灣汽車旅館室內設計裝修體系之研究─以高雄地區為個案

Keywords: 汽車旅館;裝修體系;技術鑲嵌;生產機制

Abstract: 摘要

本文從施工層面和設計層面來探討汽車旅館此行業在造業中,以及其產業鑲嵌與技術配合體制之下所形塑而成的室內設計裝修產業之特性。以深度訪談法和田野調查來整合分析,針對台灣南部地區之汽車旅館專業技術人員以及設計師,進行產業技術鑲嵌文化與設計裝修特性探討分析。

汽車旅館此行業的出現是由台灣早期賓館業轉型而出現,在裝修業中屬於特殊產業的一項裝修工程,再經由國內自身的經營手法所創造出的ㄧ個新的消費空間,並創造出一項高產值的行業,其原因是,汽車旅館此行業是一種新興產業,室內空間充滿隱秘及神秘感,因此就讓人對此充滿了好奇,而吸引了許多的人來消費之;汽車旅館室內空間因每間裝修的需求皆不同,故可吸引每種不同階層的客源,在此可顯見出室內設計裝修 對汽車旅館製造與規劃之重要性。

進行台灣汽車旅館製造業中室內設計裝修特殊性的研究,有以下幾點討論:1‧台灣汽車旅館室內裝修機制闡述;2‧室內設計師與裝修人員鑲嵌技術文化探究;3‧研究汽車旅館產業的室內設計裝修過程與原則分析;4‧整合汽車旅館設計裝修體系特殊性質。

「台灣汽車旅館室內設計裝修體系之研究」的提出,旨在探究此特殊產業之條件並生存於今的汽車旅館產業其室內設計裝修演進與論述;汽車旅館室內裝修人員在執行中所需克服之「技術鑲嵌」;汽車旅館產業技術鑲嵌文化中,利用情誼關係、牽成與技術交流的過程當中,所呈現出其室內裝修體系所產生之關聯性,以建構台灣汽車旅館室內設計裝修其特殊性與原則,亦為本研究欲達成之目標。

Abstract

This article discusses motel this profession from the construction stratification plane and the design stratification plane to make industry, as well as its industrial crustification and under the technical coordination system the shape models characteristic which of the indoor design repair industry becomes. Investigate the conformity analysis by the depth interview law and the field, in view of Taiwan south of motel professionals as well as the designer the area, carries on the industrial technology crustification culture and the design repair characteristic discussion analysis.

The motel this profession''s appearance is appears by Taiwan early time guesthouse industry reforming, studies at school in the attire to hit belongs to a special industrial repair project, creates ─ the new expense space again by way of the domestic own management technique, and creates a high production the profession, its reason is, motel this profession is one emergent industry, the indoor space fills the secret and the mystical feeling, therefore let the human fill regarding this curiously, but attracted many people to expend it; Because the motel indoor space each between repairs the demand is all different, therefore may attract each kind of different social stratum the source of tourists, may be obvious the indoor design repair in this to the motel manufacture and the plan importance.

Carries on Taiwan motel manufacturing industry median cell to design the repair particular research, has the following several discussions: 1 ‧ Taiwan motel house decoration mechanism elaboration; 2 ‧ decorators with repair the personnel to mount the technical culture inquisition; 3 ‧ research motel industry indoor design repair process and principle analysis; 4 ‧ conformity motel design repair system special nature.