Title: 高雄地區戶外不同鋪面與遮蔭比率影響微氣候效益評析

Keywords: 【關鍵字】:遮蔭比率;溫熱環境因子;熱通量

Abstract: 熱的滯留是帶來熱島效應的主因,所以針對都市基盤建設進行分析,發現台灣地區鋪面普遍採用不透水之設計,使鋪面溫度隨著熱的滯留而形成都市熱島化,因此針對高雄地區夏季氣候影響鋪面導致嚴重熱島效應,本研究以高雄地區挑選自然鋪面及人工鋪面,透過鋪面微氣候量測,探討各戶外鋪面升溫強度及搭配遮蔭比率50%、70%、90%之遮蔭網材,比較各組別遮蔭後溫度差異,尋找適用於高雄地區解決熱島效應的最佳遮蔭效益,提供未來規劃室外微氣候環境改善之參考。

藉由紅外線熱像檢測,在相同天氣條件下於同時段觀察各鋪面顯熱性差異,由材料特性分析比較,自然鋪面地表溫度擺盪幅度高於人工鋪面地表溫度,自然透水性鋪面熱反應速度明顯低於人工不透水鋪面,綜合熱顯像分析結果在相同太陽強度下,鋪面溫度人工鋪面以瀝青溫度最高,自然鋪面以草地溫度最低。

透過夏季中午熱輻射量最高時段進行定點量測鋪面現況與遮蔽後上方溫度變化,經量測結果得到鋪面在遮蔭下,人工不透水鋪面於遮蔭比率達70%時降溫幅度大於自然鋪面。因此欲改善微氣候熱島效應建議於人工不透水鋪面增加遮蔭比率,可有效降低熱通量,減緩微氣候熱島效應。

In the summer,Kaohsiung city’s weather cause bad Heat Island Effect;this research used Kaohsiung city to choose the nature paving and hand-made paving to surveyed the micro weather,to see each outside paving’s degree and with covered rate 50%,70%,90%,use steel to covered than see the difference of temperature,find what makes Kaohsiung city less Heat Island Effect and which cover is fit for,give future the idea that can make the outside micro weather more better.

Use the “Infared Thermal Analyzer”in a same conditions and times to surveyed the difference of each paving’s degree,use the material to see the temperature that knows the nature paving’s degree is higher then hand-made.

All effects shows that below in the same sun;the temperature is: Asphalt > Concrete > Chain-link brick > PU > Sand > Turfing brick > Grassplot.

Throw the highest heat radiation in the noon of the summer time,to surveyed the paving’s temperature of now and after covered.The data of the effect shows,the temperature,when it after covered,and when the hand-made paving’s cover rate is 70%,the range of to cool down temperature is higher than the nature paving.