Title: 台灣遊艇業中之室內設計裝修體系的研究--高雄地區的個案

Keywords: 遊艇;裝修體系;技術鑲嵌;生產機制 yacht;decoration system;technology embeddedness;production mechanism

Abstract: 本文旨在探討遊艇製造業中,其產業鑲嵌與技術配合體制之下所形塑而成的室內設計裝修體系之特性。以深度訪談法執行分析,對象針對大高雄地區之遊艇公司相關專業技術人員,進行產業技術鑲嵌文化與設計裝修特性探討。在本論文研究的課題擬定中,針對此台灣遊艇小眾市場的型態,探討其產業環境與裝修體系運作的關聯性。

台灣遊艇業中之室內設計裝修體系的研究發現,台灣遊艇在承接內部裝修業務的變化相當迅速且應變能力極強;而遊艇室內設計裝修的技能是一門看不見的技術,無法條例式規範;裝修雖然是低技術卻能夠創造高品質,處於非正式產業的地位,但其內需市場的運作卻實為活絡;遊艇裝修技術鑲嵌的流動相當依賴情誼,並且建立於信任制度之中。

This article explores the yacht manufacturing, its industry and technology embeddedness with embedded under the system made for interior design decoration system characteristics. In depth interview perform analysis, object for Kaohsiung region of yacht company related professionals, industry technology embeddedness in culture and characteristics of decoration. In this thesis topics considered, paying for this niche market is its industry environment and decoration system operational relevance.

Yacht industry in interior design decoration on the yacht in undertaking interior decoration business changes very quickly and very strong ability to adapt; and yacht interior design decoration skills is an invisible technology that cannot Bill type specifications; decoration is low-skilled is able to create high-quality, in informal industry status, but the operation of its domestic market is actually activating; yacht decoration technology embeddedness is dependent on the Interactive of the Friendly feelings, and built on trust in the system.