Title: 建築與室內設計結合堪輿理論之研究-以三元理氣學為例

Keywords: 堪輿;風水;陽宅;建築;室內設計 geomancy;feng shui;mansion;architecture;interior design

Abstract: 本文旨在探討建築與室內設計結合堪輿理論的研究,其中以三元理氣學為主軸探討範圍。以文獻分析法與深度訪談分析法執行探究,經由訪談及文獻回顧系統化的介紹『堪輿學說』中的應用與規範,並且將將風水師擅長的『堪輿學說』融入設計者思考於美學及空間機能的多元化發展。

建築與室內設計結合堪輿理論的研究發現,『堪輿學說』與建築與室內設計在結合運用上是具有相容性的,因此文中也試圖闡明堪輿理論運用規範中的法則,融入美學的基本概念,將『禁忌』變成『設計』。因此論述『堪輿學說』可融入設計美學及空間機能的考量,從外觀設計形式,室內格局擺放與顏色佈置的設計方法,對於業主在『堪輿學說』上追求信仰,亦賦予美學觀點的設計方法。

This article aims to examine the architecture and interior design combined with theoretical research on fengshui, with San Yuan Theory also learn to approach spindle. In literature analysis and depth interviews of law enforcement inquiry, through interviews and literature review systematic introduction to the theory of “ geomancy “ application and the specification, and will be at the “ geomancy “ theory integration into the designer fengshui on aesthetics and the diversified development of spatial skills.

Architectural and interior design combining fengshui theory study found that the doctrine of “ geomancy “ and architecture and interior design is in combination with compatibility and therefore the article also attempted to clarify fengshui theory specification into the aesthetics of the rule, the basic concept of the “ taboo ” becomes “ design ”. Therefore discusses the “ geomancy “ can be integrated into fengshui design aesthetics and function, from the design of forms, color of the interior pattern display and layout of the design methods, the owners “ geomancy “ pursuit on fengshui faith also empowers the aesthetic point of view of design methods.