Title: 拈花惹草-以環保生活美學工作室為例

Keywords: 環境藝術;藝術空間創作;環境生態;綠色環境

Abstract: 近年來環境品質惡化,包括廢棄物污染、溫室效應與臭氧層破洞造成全球暖化、酸性物質帶來的大氣污染、雨林的消失與沙漠的擴大、能源消耗量遽增所造成的枯竭危機等,種種跡象皆透露出地球環境急速惡化,這些因素不僅嚴重影響生態平衡與生活品質,並且將直接影響人類文明的發展與穩定,未來人們面對環境問題有相當大的挑戰。

聖嚴法師在《人與自然環境》一書中,曾經提出「關懷臺灣、關懷世界的環保理念」,他指出:「環保的目的是為了我們求生存,並且保護同一地區,同一地球村的生命,能夠延續生命,每一個國民都當養成這樣的美德,能不用就不用,能少用就少用,若能重複使用便應用到不堪使用為止。」

本論述以關懷環境生態為出發點,以創作的角度切入關懷環境保護,並運用環境藝術的概念來實踐本論述的藝術空間創作,嘗試藉由關懷環境、關懷生態與生命的「心」以及創作媒材的運用,順應這個環境以道家的思想「師法自然」,這也是對自然環境較好的方式並將藝術落實生活中,意思即是,藝術生活化、生活藝術化。本論述以舊材料、廢棄材料作為藝術空間創作之主要材料,及運用其它自然媒材表現整體創作,以期望「用感動方法的藝術空間創作」能激發我們心中關懷環境生態的途徑亦能提升藝術創作對關懷生態環境的一份「心」。

In recent years, deterioration of environmental quality, including waste sweat stained, the greenhouse effect and global warming ozone hole, air pollution caused by acid, the disappearance of rain forests and desert expansion, the energy consumption caused by the dramatic increase in the depletion crisis All these signs are revealed rapid deterioration of the global environment, these factors not only affect the ecological balance and quality of life and will directly affect development of human civilization and stability, Wei Lai Renmenmiandui Environmental issues have considerable challenges.

Master Sheng Yen in "man and nature," a book, put forward a "concern for Taiwan, the environmental concept of care in the world," he pointed out: "The purpose of environmental protection for our survival, and protect the same area, the same global village life can continue to survive, every citizen of the United States and Germany when the form this can not do not need, can use less, less, if applied to re-use it in poor condition so far. "

To care for the environment and ecology of this paper as a starting point to the viewpoint of creation care of environmental protection, and use the concept of environmental art to practice the art space created in this paper, by trying to care for the environment, ecology and life care "heart" as well as creative media the use of materials, conform to this environment to Daoist thought, "Nature as Teacher", which is way better on the natural environment and to implement artistic life, meaning, that is, artistic life, living art. The discussion of the old materials, waste materials as the main material creative arts space, and the overall performance of the use of other natural media creation, to expect, "art space with a moving method of creation" will inspire our hearts also care for the environment, ways to enhance arts Creation of a caring environment, "heart."