Title: 傳統合院建築調查與室內溫熱環境之研究─以高雄市楠梓區後勁林家古厝為例

Keywords: 合院建築;遲延現象;直線迴歸式;不舒服指數 quadrangle building;delay phenomenon;Linear Regression;Uncomfortable index

Abstract: 國內對於傳統建築的研究大都著重於廟宇與大型的官式建築物,反而對於最能夠反映當時當地的歷史與居住環境的民間建築卻較為缺乏。座落於高雄市楠梓區後勁東路的林家古厝,距今已有一百一十二年的歷史,是當時以務農為主後勁地區著名的建築物。本研究除了詳細測繪以進行該建築物的歷史與建築研究外,並利用溫濕度感應器進行室內與室外的溫、濕度的經時變化,經軟體程式記錄下來後並加以分析。經數據分析顯示室內的溫度變化曲線皆遠比室外溫度變化曲線平緩,並可獲知室內溫度對室外溫度的變化有時間上的遲延現象,室內溫度變動範圍比室外低,其室溫變動比值為0.714〜0.942,皆小於1。顯示傳統磚構造有高蓄熱量的特性,加上該構造開口率不高的情形下,也造成夜間散熱率不高,尤其在夏季時易造成室內悶熱的情形。而室內溫度與濕度皆受到室外溫度與濕度的影響,我們亦可利用直線迴歸式來作預測且迴歸式都具有統計上的顯著相關性,另外以不舒服指數來檢討林家古厝室內溫濕度與人體舒適度的關係。研究初步調查結果可得知該建築物室內溫、濕度雖然有偏高的現象,但不舒服指數約在53.07〜67.77,尚在舒適範圍之內。林家古厝在炎熱氣候有較好的隔熱效能,在寒冷的氣候下亦有保溫的效能。

The studies of Taiwan traditional architect have drawn much attention to temples and large official buildings instead of civil architecture that can better reflect local history and the reality of ordinary people life. Lin Ancient House locates at Nan-tzi, Kaohsiung City. The house was built 112 years ago and a famous building in the area where the residents worked as farmers at that time. This article aims to explore the historical meaning in terms of architecture and produce detailed measurements regarding the physical aspects of the house. Using the censoring facilitator of temperature and humidity, the results of the measurement of temperature and humidity are recorded by way of computer software and then analyzed. In viewing the results of the change curve of interior temperature, we may find that the curve is far smoother than the one of outdoor temperature. In addition, the interior temperature has a delay in time comparing with the outdoor one. The change span of interior one is lower than the outdoor one. The ratio of the change of interior one and outdoor one ranges from 0.714 to 0.942 which is less than 1. This means that the traditional and brick-made buildings are highly heat-preserved. The other reason for the heat preservation is that there are not many windows and doors in such buildings to let heat out at night.Especially, heat usually stays inside the buildings in summer. The interior temperature and humidity are affected by the outdoor temperature and humidity. We used Linear Regression to predict and show the significantly statistical difference between the interior temperature and humidity and the outdoor ones. We also used theuncomfortable indexexplore the relationship between the interior temperature and humidity and the degree of people comfort when they are in the building. According to the results of the initial investigation of this study, though the interior temperature and humidity are slightly high, the uncomfortable index ranges approximately from 53.07 to 67.77 which is reportedly suitable for human beings to live. Lin Ancient House has better effect in heat insulation in hot climates as well as warmth keeping in cold climates.