Title: 以景觀生態安全格局觀點探討農村環境規劃-以嘉義縣朴子溪流域為例

Keywords: 生態復育;景觀生態學;生態安全格局

Abstract: 本研究認為目前鄉村農地利用係影響未來農村環境變化最大的因子。由於台灣加入WTO之後,導致農地休、廢耕面積增加,且農地過度釋放,形成工廠林立,農舍四處興建;再加上人們生活品質提高,為求快捷便利,柏油道路及混凝土大圳大肆構築等種種環境的改變,已將早期的台灣農村景象,有意無意地被毀損破壞,造成生態環境無法生存之浩劫。為了維護農村景觀與生態環境之平衡,本研究試圖以農村地區的自然生態與人文活動為分析因子。利用現有農村環境所遺留的良好景觀生態組成元素,擬出農村地區景觀生態規劃模式,來維持與改善農村生態的結構,增加農村生態之多樣性。本研究以嘉義縣朴子溪流域範圍為例,經GIS數化建構綴塊、廊道及基質等空間分析所需的相關資料,來分析評估農村景觀生態空間架構之現況,並依此作為農村生態策略點之判定基礎;結合實地勘查資料與土地紋理,提出生態環境規劃與管理建議之願景,來創造農村的生態再生。本研究初步結果,是以GIS地理資訊系統來分析農村地區景觀生態環境問題,並配合景觀生態安全格局的概念,與實證運用在案例操作上,並以科學實證評估選取,有助於規劃者建立一量化操作模式,將生態復育與實質土地利用結合,來改善農村空間規劃的精確度,及達到農地更有效的運用。

We think that how we use the rural farmland recently will decide the change of farmland in the future. After we join the WTO, fallow and derelict land increase, and also build a lot of factories and houses on these farmland. And we also build a lot of blacktop and concrete dike just for our convenience. But all of these already devastate farmland''s landscape, whatever we mean or not. For protecting farmland and landscape ecology, this study try to analyze the ecology and human activities in the farmland as factors and simulate Landscape ecological security patterns from the exist beautiful Landscape ecology to maintain and improve the structure of farmland, and also increase the diversity of farmland. We study the Pu-Zih stream in Chiayi Country. We use GIS digitalize patches、corridor and matrix to appraise present farm landscape , and also as the basis for making strategy to landscape planning; combine with the field research data to suggest the version of landscape planning and management to make farmland greening. the preliminary result of our research is that we use GIS to analyze the problem of landscape ecology, and we use the concept of landscape ecological security patterns and run in practice and appraise by scientific technology. That will help planner to build a quantitative operational model to combine landscape planning and real land use to improve the precision of farm''s landscape planning and the farmland will use more utility.