Title: 傳統漢式民宅建築再利用之探討─以金門傳統民宅為例

Keywords: 傳統漢式民宅;空間轉換;再利用 traditional Chinese;space reusing;civilian buildings

Abstract: 台灣因經濟快速發展及社會變遷因素,傳統的民宅建築,已逐漸消失殆盡。金門位居戰事要地,相較於台灣的轉變過程中,現留存閩南建築完整的傳統聚落,更值得具體保存研究。金門地區極具地方特色的建築聚落,是吸引觀光要素之一,而再利用的直接效益,更可增進觀光資源。本文以現存金門「傳統漢式民宅」之聚落空間,作為空間轉換,空間再利用」之研究,寄望金門傳統建築空間的再生。基於此,本文將對金門傳統民宅建築空間特性予以梳理分析,並在不同的民宅空間轉換形式再利用過程中,探討「新、舊」空間型態結合的最佳形式,尊重再利用之原則,從原樣保存或符合實用機能需求下,對金門傳統民宅建築進行適宜的規劃更動。

本文針對金門地區傳統漢式民宅為主體,以其現有空間型態作為再利用之探討。因此,研究的內容方向將以保存價值、地域性的限制、空間特質分析、經濟效益與經營管理等實質的角度作評估,探討傳統民宅建築空間重新再利用時,需考量及遵循的方向與原則,以作為規劃建議時的最佳選擇。並試圖從中建立一套合適的再利用模式,作為金門地區傳統民宅規劃設計的參考依據。職是之故,本文論述的主要內容:

一、傳統漢式民宅建築之發展保存

二、傳統漢式民宅建築保存再利用探討

三、傳統漢式民宅建築再利用之定位

With the rapid economic development and the social changes, nearly all the traditional buildings in Taiwan have disappeared gradually. During these changes in Taiwan, Kinmen, the military strategic point, has been keeping some intact traditional communities Southern Min buildings which deserve further protection and research. These communities full of local colour have become one of famous tourism features in Kinmen, and the reuse of them will increase the tourism resources directly. This research focuses on the reuse of the community of Kinmen ""traditional Chinese buildings"" in hopes of the rebirth of the Kinmen traditional constructions.

Based on this point, this research arranges and analyzes the characteristics of the Kinmen traditional civilian constructions and explores the optimal form of the combination of the new and old spaces during reusing the civilian buildings in different ways. Following the principles of reuse and meeting the needs to protect the original appearance and to work with the practical functions, this research carries our appropriate design and plan for Kinmen traditional civilian buildings.

This research focuses on the exploration of reusing the spaces of Kinmen's traditional civilian buildings. With a view to coming up the most suitable principles as conducting reusing the traditional Chinese buildings, the research evaluates from a practical perspective the values of preservation regarding the regional restrictions, coupled with the analysis of space qualities, economic interest, and practical management. A proper model of reusing is to be derived from the application of the principles to serve as the reference in designing Kinmen's traditional Chinese civilian buildings. To sum up, the main contents of this research are as follows:

I. The continuing protection of traditional Chinese civilian buildings.