Title: 內埔客家村落廟宇建築形式之研究

Keywords: 內埔;客家廟宇;建築形式; Nei-Pu;Hakka temple;Building form

Abstract: 本文以內埔客家村落廟宇為研究對象,透過廟宇實體空間現況測繪及相關著述等文獻資料之相互印証及藉由廟宇空間格局、建築形式、裝飾細部等分析探討,並以同樣坐落於內埔地區之福佬村落廟宇為對照;分析探討其中之差異以凸顯客家廟宇地域性建築形式之特質,並發掘其構築元素之重要象徵。

研究內容主要分為三部分:一、內埔地區歷史背景、族群結構、祭祀信仰之建構;二、廟宇空間格局之比較;三、廟宇建築形式之分析。以此三個面向分析探討:內埔地區廟宇分布與族群及聚落發展關係、廟宇空間組織暨其類型發展、傳統與現代廟宇空間轉化關係暨外觀造型之變化、祀神類型與空間位序、空間形塑之關係、裝飾形態之題材與意涵、部位與作法等。關於內埔客家村落廟宇建築形式之研究成果主要結論如下:

1.聚落發展以廟宇為核心組織

2.廟宇空間組織具特定發展模式

3.廟宇立面外觀傳統與現代的變化

4.廟宇內部空間裝飾的特質

5.廟宇外部空間構成的元素

Nei-Pu which is Hakka settlement would be the research object of study. Mutual proof through surveys, drawing currently temple spaces, and collocates documents, books about its. Investigate into space forms, building styles, decorates and details etc, and contrasts that also situated in Nei-Pu regions with Min-Nan areas. Discuss discrepancy among these, and emphasize the specialty regionalism in Hakka temple, ultimately excavate the significance symbolism in building elements.

Thesis contents remains 3 sections: 1. emphasize the construction of Historys、nationality structures and religions in Nei-Pu ; 2. comparison temple spaces pattern between Hakka and Min-Nan; 3. building style analyze from temple. Discourse begins with these directions: what relation between clans and settlements development, and how temples distribute over Nei-Pu region. Organized system in temple spaces and category develop. Vary from tradition and modern interior and exterior spaces. Types of deity and space order, forms, decorative pattern and meaning, location and technology. Principal conclusions that temples form in Nei-Pu region as below:

1、settlement develops form temples as a center organization.

2、Organized systems in temple spaces possess particular develop models.

3、variations between traditional and modern.

4、characteristic of interior decoration.

5、space elements constitutes.