Title: 從親子共讀看幼兒讀寫萌發歷程之研究

Keywords: 幼兒;親子共讀;早期讀寫萌發; Children;parent-child reading;early emergent literacy

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解親子共讀活動中幼兒讀寫萌發的表現。探討親子共讀中,幼兒的閱讀行為、閱讀態度和閱讀理解之表現。其中閱讀理解包含三個向度圖書概念、文字概念及故事內容的理解。

研究對象以2-4歲未上幼兒園之幼兒。研究場域在個案家中進行,研究者在最自然且干擾最少的環境下進行共讀活動之進行觀察。繪本之選擇共讀前由家長與幼兒共同挑選共讀之繪本,於每次共讀時再由幼兒自選一本共讀。

研究結果發現親子共讀讓幼兒在閱讀態度上有顯著的影響,並促進幼兒閱讀行為,圖畫概念、文字概念及故事內容理解之提升。

This study aimed at understanding early emergent literacy performance during parent-child reading activities. To find out the children's reading behavior, reading attitude and reading comprehension performance of the books reading. The reading comprehension includes three dimensions, books concept, text understanding, and understanding the concept and story.

Subjects focus on 2-4 years of age preschool children. Field studies conducted in the case at home, researchers in the most natural environment and cause the least disruption to conduct reading activities were observed. Books pre-selected by the parents and children together, and in each of reading, a choice by the children was reading.

The findings as following:

Parent-child reading activities promote young children reading behaviors, book concept, concept of print, and understanding of book content. Parent-child reading activities show positive effect on young children reading attitudes.