Title: 感恩學習介入方案實施成效之研究-以國小學童為例

Keywords: 國小學童;感恩學習介入方案;感恩測量;幸福感測量 primary school children;gratitude Scale;happiness scale;gratitude intervention programs

Abstract: 本研究主旨在探討感恩學習介入方案實施之效果量。研究者採準實驗設計法,立意抽樣中部某國民小學六年級兩班,隨機分派實驗組與控制組的實驗對

象,共計58名。感恩實驗方案為期八週的感恩實驗方案,控制組則未接受任何感恩實驗方案。

本研究方案以拓建理論做為實驗根基,以信效度良好「感恩量表」與「幸福量表」作為評量工具,「感恩量表」包含感恩體驗及感恩傾向兩大向度指標,「幸福量表」包含幸福記憶、快樂情緒及圓通自如三大向度指標,進行兩組前測與後測之評量檢視實驗結果。本研究主要初步發現如下:

壹、感恩學習介入方案有助於國小學童感恩信念。

叁、感恩學習介入方案對國小學童感恩信念對主觀幸福感有顯著提升效果。

The purpose of this study was to explore the implementation of Gratitude to study the effect of intervention programs. The researchers quasi-experimental design method, a purposive sample of Central Elementary School sixth grade, two classes were randomly assigned experimental group and control group subjects, a total of 58. An eight-week pilot program Gratitude experimental side Case, the control group did not receive any Gratitude program of experiments.

The research program in order to open as an experiment to build the foundation of the theory to good reliability and validity ""Gratitude Scale"" and ""happiness scale"" as the assessment tool, ""Gratitude Inventory"" contains the experience and Gratitude dumping Dimension to the two major indicators of ""happiness scale"" contains happy memories, happy comfortable with the three dimensions of emotional and Yuan tong indicators, two sets of pre-test and post-test view of the assessment results. Preliminary findings of this study are as follows:

1, Gratitude learning intervention program helps elementary school children Gratitude faith.

2, The Gratitude learning intervention programs are beneficial to primary school children a sense of subjective well-being.

3. Gratitude learning intervention programs on elementary school children a sense of gratitude and convictions of a significant increase subjective well-being effect.