Title: 真誠領導的量測與相關後果變項之研究

Keywords: 工作滿意;真誠領導;組織公民行為;組織承諾 authentic leadership;job satisfaction;organizational citizenship behavior;organizational commitment

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討真誠領導的測量模式、不同背景幼兒教師知覺園長真誠領導的差異,以及真誠領導與組織承諾、工作滿意、組織公民行為之間的潛在關聯。研究者採用問卷調查法,對高雄縣市之公私立幼稚園、托兒所458位幼兒教師,進行真誠領導和組織承諾、工作滿意與組織公民行為的量表施測。問卷調查所得實證資料透過變異數分析與結構方程模式進行統計處理。分析結果顯示真誠領導為四個構面的構念,不同薪資待遇幼兒教師知覺園長真誠領導有顯著差異,以及真誠領導和組織承諾、工作滿意與組織公民行為之間具有顯著正向關聯。根據研究發現,研究者對真誠領導的實務應用與後續研究提出建議。

This research mainly explores the theory-based measurement of authentic leadership, how differently children teachers from all kinds of backgrounds realize their owners’ authentic leadership, and what its potential relationship with organization commitment, job satisfaction, and organizational citizenship behavior is. The researcher used questionnaires to test four hundred fifty-eight children teachers of the national and private kindergartens as well as nursery schools in Kaohsiung City and County, measuring the items mentioned above. All data were statistically processed through variance analysis and structural equation modeling. After analysis, the result showed that authentic leadership consists of four dimensions, children teachers with different salary aren’t obviously the same to realize their owners’ authentic leadership, and authentic leadership has the significantly positive association between organization commitment, job satisfaction, and organizational citizenship behavior. According the study, the researcher made the suggestion for the application and continued development of authentic leadership.