Title: 幼兒園中教育友誼、互動接觸與家長關係管理效能之研究-以南部地區私立幼兒園為例

Keywords: 學前教育;幼教行政;教育友誼;顧客關係管理

Abstract: 幼兒園若能與家長保持良好的關係,幼兒園就能取得家長的滿意度及忠誠度進而獲得更多選擇的機會。幼兒園要如何跟家長保持良好的關係,讓家長能繼續長期的跟幼兒園合作往來成為長期的夥伴,家長關係管理效能是現今幼兒園所應關注的重要課題。

在幼兒園中,家長與老師的關係是很重要的,Price&Arnould(1999)指出,服務提供者與顧客間所發展出的商業友誼是一種重要的行銷關係。換言之,老師若和家長保持良好的關係並進一步的形成友誼,便有可能提高幼兒園的競爭優勢。

本研究目的在探討幼兒園中教育友誼、互動接觸與家長關係管理效能之相關。研究方法採問卷調查以南部地區屏東、高雄及台南等三個縣市之私立幼兒園之家長為抽樣對象,一共發放500份問卷,有效問卷為371份。經統計分析後,發現部分內容無法深入了解癥結,另進行半結構式分析訪談,探究家長關係管理在現場執行的策略。

問卷調查結果顯示:(1)教育友誼對互動接觸具顯著性正向影響(2)教育友誼對家長關係管理效能具顯著性正向影響(3)互動接觸對家長關係管理效能具顯著性正向影響(4)教育友誼透過互動接觸與家長關係管理有間接關係。另在後續分析中也提出幼兒園在家長關係經營管理執行上的相關策略,供幼兒園做參考。

If the preschool can keep the good relation with parents , the preschool can obtain parents'' satisfaction and loyalty then obtain the chance chosen more. How should the preschool keep the good relation with parents, enable parents to continue long-term becoming the long-term partner with the cooperative exchanges of the preschool, it is the important subject which the preschool should pay close attention to now to manage efficiency in relations of parents.

In the preschool, the relation between parents and teacher is very important, Price& Arnould (1999 ) is pointed out, the commercial friendship developed out among service provider and customer is a kind of important marketing relation. In other words, the teacher if and parents keep the good relation and further forming friendship, may improve the competition advantage of the preschool .

This research purpose educational friendship , interactive encounter to exposed to relation with parents manage efficiency relevant among probing into preschool. The research approach adopts questionnaire investigation with the targets in order to sample of parents of the private preschools of Pingdong , Kaohsjung and Tainan , three counties and cities of southern areas, granting 500 questionnaires altogether, the effective questionnaire is 371. After statistical analysis , find that some contents are unable to understand the crux in depth , carry on half a structural formula and analyse interview separately , probe into the tactics carried out live in parents'' relation management.

The investigation result of the questionnaire shows: ( 1) Educational friendship to interactive encounter to contact dominance of having to influence ( 2) Educational friendship manage to parents relation efficiency have dominance to influence ( 3) interactive encounter to is it manage to parents relation efficiency have dominance to influence educational friendship through interactive encounter to exposed to relation with parents manage indirect relation to exposed to. Propose preschool relation management and administration carry out relevant tactics that pay in parents too in analysing in follow-up another, for the preschool to consult .

File Description SizeFormat

幼兒園中教育友誼、互動接觸與家長關係管理效能之研究-以南部地區私立幼兒園為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖144KbHTML406View/Open