Title: 幼兒教師的組織文化知覺、組織承諾及其相關研究

Keywords: 幼兒教師;組織文化知覺;組織承諾

Abstract: 本研究首在發展幼兒教師組織文化知覺與組織承諾的評量工具,進而探討幼兒教師的組織文化知覺與組織承諾之現況以及兩者之間的關聯。研究者以高雄市合格立案幼托機構的幼兒教師為研究對象。實際抽樣398人,以「幼兒教師組織文化知覺量表」、「幼兒教師組織承諾量表」蒐集實證資料,利用因素分析、描述統計、變異數分析、多元迴歸分析、徑路分析等統計方式進行資料處理,獲致以下的結論:

一、「幼兒教師組織文化知覺量表」與「組織承諾量表」心理計量品質良好

二、幼兒教師的組織文化知覺與組織承諾皆是多向度心理構念

三、幼兒教師在支持性組織文化知覺較高

四、幼兒教師之努力承諾較高

五、機構歷史是造成幼兒教師組織文化知覺差異的主要背景變項

六、薪資是構成幼兒教師組織承諾差異的主要背景變項

七、創新性組織文化知覺對幼兒教師組織承諾的影響最大

關鍵字:幼兒教師、組織文化知覺、組織承諾。

The main purpose of this study are to develop scales for measuring preschool teachers’ perceptions of organizational culture (POC) , organizational commitment (OC), and explore relationship between POC and OC of preschool teachers. The data are collected through questionnaires from a sample of 398 preschool teachers at Kaohsiung City. Factor analysis, multiple regression analysis and structural equation modeling are used to analyze the data. Factorial and structural model of POC and OC are examined through a series of evaluating model fit parameters, and data fit the hypothesized model quite well Through the analysis, the followings are found: 1. Preschool teachers’ perceptions of organizational culture including three dimensions: bureautratic culture, innovative culture, supportive culture. 2. Preschool teachers’ organizational commitment including three dimensions: value commitment, effort commitment, retention commitment. 3. There is significant positive inter-relationship between teachers’ perceptions of organizational culture and organizational commitment.

These results confirm the theoretical linear structure relationship between perceptions of organizational culture (POC) and organizational commitment (OC). Implications for research and practice in organizations of early childhood education and care are discussed.

Key words: Perceptions of organizational culture, Preschool teacher, Teachers'' organizational commitment.