Title: 以表現評量作品取樣探討幼兒在方案教學中讀寫行為之行動研究

Keywords: 表現評量;作品取樣;方案教學

Abstract: 本研究的目的在於探討中班幼童在方案教學中讀寫行為的發展歷程與進步情形。以質性研究的方式,除了運用不斷的省思,解決現場教學實務的問題,也藉由表現評量的作品取樣(作品集)蒐集方式瞭解幼兒在方案教學的主題課程帶領下呈現其讀寫行為、並了解讀寫行為在主題課程中的逐步發展、忠實呈現孩子對課程的理解進而釐清家長心中的疑惑。

本研究分為五個章節呈現,過程中以方案課程中的主題課程為主要架構,透過表現評量的作品取樣方式進行蒐集資料,在輔以「觀察」、「訪談」、「文件蒐集」等方式讓研究的流程更為完整。最後將所蒐集的資料加以分析呈現。

五.孩子的讀寫必須建立在有意義的活動中,才能使孩子理解學習,學習成效會更好、形成長期記憶而在未來得到發揮與應用。

六.幼兒園實施表現評量作品取樣蒐集時,其方式必須先透過教育訓練,讓老師全面了解其施行方式,爾後透過不斷的討論問題,瞭解每個階段應該修正的方式,並確實執行修正後的方案,才能使表現評量的蒐集順利進行。

根據上述結論,研究者分別對幼教師、家長與未來相關研究提出具體建議。

The study was aimed at understanding the development of reading and writing and its progress for kindergarteners in medium level. The qualitative method was applied in the research; by constant reviewing, teaching problem in class can be solved. Portfolio of the Work Sampling System showed children behavior of reading and writing and its graduate development in classes; it had revealed their understanding and explained the questions from parents.

Five chapters were discussed in the study; based on the Project Approach, children’s work was systematically documented using the portfolio of Work Sampling System. The supplementary methods of observation, interviews and literature reviews had made the research process more complete. The analyzed conclusion was described as follows:

1. Through portfolio of Work Sampling System, their growth and development could be seen in a thematic course.

2. When carried out Project Approach, a child’s understanding of reading and writing had malleability and completeness.

3. Children’s accomplishment in reading and writing was related to the accumulation of time.

4. Yet the implementing process was complicated, but their growth and development could be affirmed.

5. Reading and writing had to be conducted from the meaningful activities; a better learning effect could then be achieved and the long memory could be well developed and applied.

6. Before implementing portfolio from Work Sampling System, teachers had to be trained in order to know the process completely. Only by continual discussion and modifying in each step, the process could be carried out properly.

According to the result, concrete proposals could be taken as references for teacher, parents and further researches.