Title: 原住民地區幼教師及教保人員融合教育理念與教學支援需求之研究

Keywords: 原住民族;幼教師;教保人員;融合教育;教學支援需求

本研究之目的在探討原住民地區幼教師及教保人員的融合教育理念,並從中瞭解其對實施融合教育之理念與教學支援需求現況。

本研究使用調查研究方法,以原住民地區104位幼稚園教師及托兒所保育員為調查對象,進行抽樣。由研究者自編「原住民地區幼教師及教保人員融合教育理念與教學支援需求之研究」問卷,做為研究工具,所得資料以平均數、標準差、多變項變異數分析、卡方檢定及單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行分析。綜合分析問卷資料,獲得以下的結果:

ㄧ、原住民地區教保人員融合教育理念偏向正向。

二、原住民地區教保人員教學支援需求獲得程度偏低。

三、原住民地區教保人員教學支援需求期望程度偏高。

四、不同特殊教育相關研習課程的原住民地區教保人員之融合教育理念有顯著差異,修過特教學分或研習時數越多的幼教師及教保人員其融合教育理念越正向。

ABSTRACT

The purpose of this research was to find out the kindergarten teachers and caregiver’s thought of inclusive education in aboriginal region, simultaneously realize the situation of teaching support needs for executing inclusive education.

The investigating method counts on 104 kindergarten teachers and caregiver’s in aboriginal region to complete the research. The researcher develops the questionnaire “The Investigating Research of Kindergarten Teachers and Caregiver’s Thought of Inclusive Education as well as Teaching Support Needs in Aboriginal Region ”.The result of this statistical analysis is according to the appearance MANOVA、χ² test 、one-way ANOVA from these questionnaire data.

3. The expectations of caregiver’s teaching support needs in aboriginal region are high.

4. Different special education course for caregiver’s thought of inclusive education in aboriginal region have significant differences, the kindergarten teachers and caregiver who get special education credit or learn special education course more are positive.