Title: 從「不敢說」到「想要不一樣」─一個教保人員的自我敘說

Keywords: 自我敘說;女性成長;教保人員 self-narrative;Female Development;Early Childhood Educator

Abstract: 摘要

這是一個有關於我的故事,包括對童話故事書的渴望和記憶,以及繪本在我教學上的意義和作用,也涵蓋我的童年經驗與原生家庭的性別教育養成。在我十四年的教保學習過程中,家庭與學校教育在我身上產生了許多衝突,在這衝突底下有許多想說和隱藏的複雜情緒。

從性別繪本教學的執行,到質性討論團隊中逐漸看見自己在教學現場的限制,我在研究歷程中看到自己的轉變。我把我的代言工具:「性別繪本」從我身上拿掉之後,發現自己想要開始談自己的故事。藉由「說故事:說自己的故事」去回憶童年的性別經驗與被建構的角色,看到其中的無力感,可是卻由這樣的回顧中長出力量來。

進一步從「我的生命歷程:性別壓迫而無法出現自我」的圖像中,看見自己如何在符合社會的要求下,一直在以「專業」武裝自己,卻不斷弱化自己內心的聲音。這樣不自在的專業圖像,和原生家庭性別壓迫的經驗交纏影響,延伸更多不清晰的狀態而無法出現自我。最後,以自我敘說與反思去看見自己,以及在質性討論團隊中開啟引動我去看見女性成長的能量,而開始找尋自己在家庭與專業上適當的角色與位置。

關鍵字:自我敘說、女性成長、教保人員

Abstract

This is a story about me, including my eager and memory for fairy tale books as well as the meaning and influence of picture books on my teaching, and it also covers my childhood experiences and gender education in family of origin. During 14 years of early childhood education academic edification, numerous conflicts contributed from family and school education occurred on me, under the confliction lied plenty of complicated emotion that eagerly to be revealed but concealed.

From the performance of gender picture book teaching to qualitative discussion group to see the restriction on me in teaching, and I saw the change of me during the procedure of study. Took off the representative means, “Gender Picture Book” from me, I found myself feel like to talk about the story of me. Through “Tell Stories: Tell the Story of My Own” to recall gender experiences and the role constructed in childhood, perceiving the feeling of powerlessness within that; however, from this kind of review grew the strength.

Further from the image of “My Life Course: Failed to Reveal Myself Due to Gender Depression.,” to see how I armed myself with “profession,” but continuously weaken the inside voice under social demand. Under the influence of the uneasy professional image and experiences of family of origin, from which generated plenty vague status and then failed to revel myself. Eventually, seeing myself through self narration and introspection, and the qualitative discussion group motivates me to see the power of female developments and then to search for my role and position in the field of family and profession.

Key Words: Self Narration, Female Development, Early Childhood Educator