Title: 腦性麻痺兒童之家長面對失落與復原之研究--以六本繪本教學為例

Keywords: 腦性麻痺兒童之家長;失落反應;復原歷程;繪本教學;錄音帶;工作者;結構式;情緒;過程

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討腦性麻痺兒童之家長面對失落與復原之研究,選取高雄市腦性麻痺服務協會之家長三位為研究對象,本研究以半結構式深度訪談與繪本教學,了解與家長對失落反應以及復原的歷程。

本研究透過繪本教學中每次的現場互動對話以及三次的深度訪談,可收集到來自團體與個人的多項資料,開始進行整理與分析的工作。本研究主要是以質的資料處理程序進行資料的分析,將各種訪談錄音帶內容逐字轉錄成書面資料,包括繪本教學前三位個案的深入訪談(三份);六週繪本教學現場互動與學習單(六週三位家長=十八份);繪本教學中的深入訪談(一次三位家長=三份);繪本教學後三位家長的深入訪談(三份),整個研究有二十七份逐字稿,以供質性研究之資料分析。

透過深入訪談研究發現,要家長馬上接受那突如其來的殘酷事實時,確實的是一件痛苦的事情,很少人能夠毫無疑惑的、坦然去接納,尤其是自己的小孩,這通常需要經過一段較長的時間的調適。

透過繪本教學研究發現,繪本能開啟家長的失落經驗,並透過繪本的情境,彼此有共同的主題來相互分享,他甚至是可以假想自己是繪本中的某個角色,過程中參與者可以充分表達其內心感受,並在解讀的過程中,家長主動賦予繪本不同的意義,透過失落反應的述說,以及繪本內容中提供的線索,引發家長面對自身的失落反應,勇敢地面對自己情緒、生理、認知與行為上的失落反應,重新肯定自我的價值,進而達到復原的歷程。

基於上述研究結果,本研究對於對腦性麻痺兒童家長與教育工作者及未來研究等方面提出建議以期對具有相似經驗者能有所裨益,並希冀社會大眾能對此一領域的議題投入更多關注。

This study aimed at exploring parents of children with cerebral palsy to face lost and recovery, selecting three parents of Kaohsiung City Cerebral Palsy Association as study objects, this study based on semi-structured in-depth interview and picture book teaching to understand profoundly the lost reaction and recovery progress of parents.

Multiple group and personal information were collected through on-site interaction and conversation every time and three times of in-depth interview during picture book teaching, and began to organized and analyze. This study mainly performed data analysis by qualitative data process procedure, transferring the contents of all kinds of interview tapes into written documents word by word, including the in-depth interview of the three cases before picture book teaching (3 copies); on-site interaction upon picture book teaching and learning sheet of six week (6 weeks ×3 parents = 18 copies); in-depth interview during picture book teaching (one time × 3 parents = 3 copies); in-depth interview with three parents after picture book teaching (3 copies), there are 27 transcripts in total for data analysis of qualitative study.

Through in-depth interview, it was found that it’s truly painful for parents to accept the unexpected cruel fact immediately, few people can accept it doubtlessly, cool and composed, especially when it comes to one’s own child, this usually requires a long period of time for adjustment and adaptation.