Title: 生命意義感評量與相關因素之研究-以幼兒教師為例

Keywords: 幼兒教師;生命意義感 Preschool Teachers;meaning of life

Abstract: 本研究旨在發展幼兒教師生命意義感量表,並透過生命意義感量表蒐集實證資料來探索幼兒教師的生命意義感以及相關影響因素。研究者以問卷調查780名公私立幼稚園托兒所的幼兒教師,蒐集實證資料並藉由探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、變異數分析進行統計分析。分析結果發現幼兒教師生命意義感量表心理計量品質良好,是一具有信度與效度的測量工具。幼兒教師生命意義感是一個包含生命創新、生命喜樂、生命超越的三向度心理構念。三個向度中以生命喜樂的表現較佳,生命創新次之,生命超越最低。此外實證研究也發現造成幼兒教師生命意義感差異的因素包含年齡越大,幼兒教師生命意義感越佳;職場年資越久,幼兒教師生命意義感越佳;幼稚園幼兒教師生命意義感優於托兒所幼兒教師生命意義感;已婚有子幼兒教師生命意義感較佳;有宗教信仰幼兒教師生命意義感較佳;工作經驗中以主動參加過生命教育活動幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、自覺工作快樂幼兒教師生命意義感較佳;生活風格中以關懷取向幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、自主取向幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、進取取向幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、社交取向幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、時尚取向幼兒教師生命意義感較佳;身心狀況中以自覺身體健康狀態幼兒教師生命意義感較佳、自覺生活壓力大幼兒教師生命意義感較差、樂於助人幼兒教師生命意義感較佳。研究者根據研究發現對幼兒教師、幼兒園、師資培育機構以及未來研究提出相關建議。

The purposes of this research were to develop preschool teachers’ life meaning scale (PTLMS), and explore preschool teachers’ meaning of life and related factor. This research employed a multistage sampling method and selected totally 780 preschool teachers. Each preschool teacher was administered PTLMS assessing life meaning. Statistically, exploratory factor analysis (EFA), confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), analysis of variance(ANOVA), was applied to the quantitative procedures of parameter estimations and measurement model test.

The results of exploratory factor analysis showed that PTLMS had good psychometric quality, and was a reliable and valid instrument. By utilizing second order confirmatory factor analysis to examine the preschool teachers’ life meaning measurement model, we found that the hypothesis model fitted the observed data, and preschool teachers’ meaning of life is aggregate constructs of innovation of life meaning, gratification of life meaning, and sublimation of life meaning. According to ANOVA, we found that age, seniority, nursery school style, job experience, life style, physiological and psychological health are the influence factors about preschool teachers’ meaning of life. Based on the findings, suggestions for preschool teachers, preschools, preschool teacher's cultivator institute and future study were included in this study