Title: 以書寫式情境訪談法評量幼兒教師實用智能之研究

Keywords: 實用智能;書寫式情境訪談法;驗證性因素分析;結構方程模式 practical intelligence;written situational interview;confirmatory factor analysis;structural equation modeling

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究目的在發展心理計量品質良好的幼兒教師實用智能的書寫式情境訪談法評量工具,並探討影響書寫式情境訪談法評量幼兒教師實用智能相關背景變項。其發展過程先透過主題專家研擬書寫式情境訪談法的評量題目與計分標準。書寫式情境訪談的題目分析,進行評分者信度分析(N1=50),專家組和生手組差異外在效度分析(N2=60)。第三次預試120名樣本(N3=120)實證資料,進行探索性因素分析,產生6個書寫式情境訪談題目。

正式量表完成後,研究者在高高屏地區進行實地施測,以兩階段抽樣的420名(N4=420)幼兒教師構成本研究正式分析樣本。透過驗證性因素分析釐清書寫式情境訪談法評量內涵包含「適應情境」、「塑造情境」、「選擇情境」三個因素。透過結構方程模式統合分析書寫式情境訪談法與情境判斷量表得分的效標關聯效度,研究發現書寫式情境訪談法與情境判斷量表得分有顯著正向關聯存在。背景變項影響因素部份,透過事後考驗,研究發現薪資、年齡、服務年資、教育程度及宗教信仰對於書寫式情境訪談法得分有顯著影響。根據研究發現,研究者建議幼兒園可運用「書寫式情境訪談法」甄選人才,並建立人力資源管理制度,幼兒教師可提升實務經驗能力之參考。

Abstract

The main purpose of this study was to develop a set of written situational interview (WSI) for preschool teachers based on practical intelligence theory. And explore the potential association between background variables and WSI score. Two core aspects of the WSI were the development of (a) situational challenges which preschool teachers may encounter, and (b) a scoring guide to evaluate the answers given by subject matter experts. Face to face questionnaire survey was conducted with 420 preschool teachers were sampled by the way of two-stage sampling. The obtained data was analyzed by structural equation modeling (SEM). Confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) showed that measurement of WSI for preschool teachers’ practical intelligence include general and specific factors. Specific factors are adaptive, shaping, and selective environment, general factor is practical intelligence. SEM path analysis showed WSI score was positive significant associative with situational judgment inventory (SJI) score. Salary, work years, education degree, age and religious belief have positive influences on WSI score. Based on the findings, suggestions for preschool teachers’ human resource management and future study were included in this study.