Title: 寬恕信念的評量與相關影響因素之研究-以高雄地區幼兒教師為例

Keywords: 幼兒教師;寬恕信念 preschool teacher;forgiveness beliefs

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究旨在發展幼兒教師寬恕信念量表,並透過寬恕信念量表蒐集實證資料來探索幼兒教師的寬恕信念以及相關影響因素。研究者以問卷調查450名高雄地區公私立幼稚園托兒所的幼兒教師,蒐集實證資料並藉由探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、變異數分析進行統計分析。探索性因素分析結果發現幼兒教師寬恕信念量表心理計量品質良好,是一具有信度與效度的測量工具。驗證性因素分析結果發現包含寬恕他人、寬恕自己二向度的幼兒教師寬恕信念假設模式契合觀察資料。變異數分析結果發現造成幼兒教師寬恕差異的因素包含年齡、年資、園所性質等。平均數差異比較顯示幼兒教師的年齡越大,寬恕信念越佳;幼兒教師年資越久,寬恕信念越佳;幼稚園的幼兒教師寬恕信念優於托兒所幼兒教師的寬恕信念。研究者根據研究發現對幼兒教師、幼兒園、政府機構以及未來研究提出相關建議。

關鍵字:幼兒教師、寬恕信念

Abstract

The purposes of this research were to develop preschool teachers’ forgiveness beliefs scale (PTFBS), and explore preschool teacher forgiveness beliefs and associative background variables. Questionnaire survey was conducted with 450 preschool teachers from Kaohsiung area. Each preschool teacher was administered PTFBS assessing forgiveness beliefs. Statistically, exploratory factor analysis (EFA), confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), analysis of variance (ANOVA), was applied to the quantitative procedures of parameter estimations and measurement model test.

The results of exploratory factor analysis showed that PTFBS has good psychometric quality, and is a reliable and valid instrument. By utilizing second order confirmatory factor analysis to examine the preschool teachers’ life meaning measurement model, we found that the hypothesis model fitted the observed data, and composite structure of preschool teacher forgiveness beliefs includes forgiveness of others and self-forgiveness. According to ANOVA, we found that age, working years and type of preschool had potential association with preschool teachers’ forgiveness beliefs. Based on the findings, suggestions for preschool teachers, preschools, government and future study were included in this study

Key words: preschool teacher, forgiveness beliefs