Title: 屏東縣學前特殊教育各專業團隊服務現況及困境之研究

Keywords: 學前特殊教育;早期療育;專業團隊;個別化教育計畫;個別化家庭服務計畫 preschool special Program;early intervention;tran disciplinary model;Individualized educationteam Education;Individualized Family Service Plan

國內相關法令規定,對於身心障礙兒童之服務應以專業團隊合作的方式進行,專業團隊已成為教育、醫療與社福體系的主要服務模式。本研究採質性研究方法之「半結構性訪談」,以進行資料的蒐集;本研究的對象,為服務於屏東縣發展遲緩兒專業團隊治療師,以物理、職能及語言三種治療專業各選二位,共計六位治療師接受訪談;而教師部分選擇目前服務於教育機關,曾有社福體系服務經驗的學前特殊教育巡迴輔導教師三位,社政早療機構則選擇行政兼巡迴輔導教師三位,兩者共計六人,再結合治療師,本研究總共有十二人接受訪談,洵由採擷之資料分析結果顯示:

一、 各體系專業人員,採用「直接」、「間接」和「諮詢」方式提供服務。

二、 各體系專業團隊成員聘任方式,採用「專」、「兼」任方式並行。

三、 各體系專業團隊專業人員的需求以語言治療師之需求最為殷切。

四、 學前特殊教育專業團隊服務對象為教育體系之3-6歲與社政暨醫療體系之0-6歲身心障礙兒童,不同體系間彼此有重疊之處。

五、 服務內容則需加強對身心障礙兒童個別化教育療育計畫的實施及加強科技輔具之申請。

六、 專業團隊資源的多寡是決定專業團隊成員聘任方式的主要因素,而人力匱乏與經費短絀,常是是組織專業團隊的難題,整合跨體系專業服務才能符合社會成本之期待。

七、 目前教育體系與醫療體系專業人員合作模式傾向「多專業團隊模式」與「專業間團隊模式」;反觀,社政早療機構運作模式,則偏好「跨專業整合模式」。

八、 各專業團隊面臨人力與資源匱乏、人事費用支出龐大,以及專業人員流動率大等共同問題。

依據本研究之結論,提出改善建議,以期藉由本研究結果提供相關單位在執行與推動政策時之參酌。

關鍵詞:學前特殊教育、早期療育、專業團隊、個別化教育計畫、個別化家庭服務計畫

Abstract

The domestic and related ordinance rules that the service for young children with disabilities should be carried on by professional teams’ cooperation; the professional team has already become the main service mode among nowadays education, medication, and social welfare. A semi-structured interview was delivered to 12 team members to understand the whole situation of professional team in Pingtung County. The results of this research are as follows:

1. The professional teams provide “direct service”, “indirect service”, and “consultation service”.

2. The professional team members include : “permanent” and “consultant”.

3. The professional team most needed personnel is the linguist therapist.

4. The main subject for the prechildhood special education is the children of 3-6 years old as for the social department is the young children of 0-6 years old specialized in medical treatment for the children with mind and body obstacle professional team service subject before learning in order to educate 3-6 years old.

5. The service content provides the assistance for strenghtening the application of sciencetific and technical assistance for the children with mind and body obstacle.

6. The amount of professional team resource is the main factor to decide the professional team member’s recruitment. The manpower and financial’s shortage are often become the most difficult problem which organizes a professional team. The integration professional system service can match the expectation of social cost.

7. At the moment the education system and the professional team work together in “Multi-disciplinary model” and “Inter-disciplinary model” system. On the contrary, the social department early treatment method prefer “ Trans- disciplinary model ”.

8. Each professional team faces great common problem : the manpower and financial resources shortage, the huge personnel cost and the professional personnel’srapid moving flow.

Key Words: preschool special education, early intervention, tran disciplinary team model, Individualized Education Program, Individualized Family Service Plan