Title: 幼兒園教師科學教學效能信念、教學行為與對科學的態度之相關研究~以科學教學活動為例

The related research of kindergarten teacher’s science teaching efficiency and believes, teaching behavior of science teaching activities and the teacher’s manner of science ~ A case study of science teaching activities.

Keywords: 教學效能信念;教學行為;對科學的態度

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究旨在探討不同背景變項之幼兒園教師科學教學效能信念、在科學教學活動中其教學行為與對科學的態度三者之間的現況與差異及關係。本研究方法為事後回溯法,以問卷方式收集資料,研究對象為高雄市公私立幼兒園教師,採立意取樣的方式進行調查,以「幼兒園教師科學教學效能信念、在科學教學活動中其教學行為與對科學的態度問卷」作為研究工具,發放250份問卷,回收有效問卷212份,有效回收率為84%,資料處理採敘述統計、多變量變異數分析及皮爾森積差相關、多元逐步迴歸。本研究主要結論為:

一、幼兒園教師科學教學效能信念、在科學教學活動中其教學行為、對科學的態度皆傾向正向;二、不同背景變項之幼兒園教師「在科學教學活動中其教學行為」之差異未達顯著水準;三、在「STOE」表現部分,「修習相關科系為輔系」的教師顯著高於修過幼兒科學相關學分「1-2學分」的教師;四、不同背景變項幼兒園教師「對科學的態度」其差異未達顯著水準;五、幼兒園教師「在科學教學活動中其教學行為」與「科學教學效能信念」兩者之間呈現中度相關,且達顯著水準 ( r = .409,p =.000);六、幼兒園教師「科學教學效能信念」與「對科學的態度」兩者之間呈現低度相關,且達顯著水準 ( r = .192,p =.005);七、幼兒園教師「在科學教學活動中其教學行為」與「對科學的態度」兩者之間呈現高度相關,且達顯著水準 ( r = .687,p =.000);八、對科學的態度中的「讓幼兒參與科學探討活動的態度」、科學教學效能信念中的「STOE」可有效預測幼兒園教師在科學教學活動中其教學行為;九、不同「STOE」、「PSTE」層級的教師「在科學教學活動中其教學行為」、「對科學的態度」部分向度差異達顯著水準。

Abstract

The purpose of this research aimed to study the current status, differences and relationship in the field of kindergarten teacher’s science teaching efficiency and believes, teaching behavior of science teaching activities and the teacher’s manner of science for the kindergarten teachers from different backgrounds. This is an ex-post facto research that investigating the governmental and private kindergarten teachers in Kaohsiung City by purposive sampling method and collecting the information by survey. This research provides 250 surveys with the topic of “kindergarten teacher’s science teaching efficiency and believes, teaching behavior of science teaching activities and the teacher’s manner of science” and collected back 212 effective surveys with 84% efficaciously received rate. This research use the method of description statistics, multivariate analysis of variance, Pearson’s product-moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis for data processing. The main conclusion of this research is:

(1) The kindergarten teacher’s science teaching efficiency and believes, teaching behavior of science teaching activities and the manner of science are all tend to positive. (2) The difference in the field of “teaching behavior of science teaching activities” between teachers from different backgrounds doesn’t reach the significant level. (3) For the representation in ”STOE”, the teachers “studied the related subjects as the minor subject” is obviously better than the teachers took “1-2 credits” in child science related credits. (4) The difference in the field of “teacher’s manner of science” between teachers from different backgrounds doesn’t reach the significant level. (5) It shows moderate correlation and reaches the significant level (r=.409, p=.000) for the kindergarten teachers between the field of “teaching behavior of science teaching activities” and “science teaching efficiency and believes”. (6) It shows low correlation and reaches the significant level (r=.192, p=.005) for the kindergarten teachers between the field of “science teaching efficiency and believes” and “the manner of science”. (7) It shows high correlation and reaches the significant level (r=.687, p=.000) for the kindergarten teachers between the field of “teaching behavior of science teaching activities” and “the manner of science”. (8) “Kindergarten teacher’s viewpoint of let the child involved in science researching activities” from the manner of science and the “STOE” from science teaching efficiency and believes can forecast the teaching behavior of kindergarten teachers in science teaching activities effectively. (9) For teachers in different level of “STOE” and “PSTE”, the difference in some sections of “teaching behavior of science teaching activities” and “the manner of science” reaches the significant level.

File Description SizeFormat

幼兒園教師科學教學效能信念、教學行為與對科學的態度之相關研究~以科學教學活動為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖180KbHTML421View/Open