Title: 營養教育介入對小二學童飲料攝取量及其影響因素之相關研究

Keywords: 含糖飲料;飲料;營養教育;注意力 sugar-sweetened beverages、beverages、nutrition education、attention

Abstract: 本研究的主旨在探討小二學童在經過營養教育課程後,在飲料飲用量、含糖飲料知識、含糖飲料態度、拒絕飲用含糖飲料自我效能、身體質量指數(BMI)與其注意力的表現情形。

本研究利用飲料每日飲用量紀錄表、小二學童飲用含糖飲料行為及其影響因素問卷、身高體重的測量與電腦神經心理注意力測試軟體等研究工具進行資料的搜集;本研究於營養教育課程前(實驗前一週)先對研究對象進行前測,並於實驗第四週和實驗第八週分別進行兩次的後測,實驗結束後的第三週進行延宕效果的測試。研究對象為鳳山市某國小二年級的兩個班級,其中一班為實驗組、一班為對照組,並進一步將實驗組與對照組班級學生依含糖飲料飲用量的多寡再分成高、中、低飲用量的三群,做班級內高、中、低含糖飲料飲用群飲用量和身體質量指數的變化分析;整個實驗研究為期十二週,實驗研究期間研究者額外給予實驗組八週的營養教育課程,對照組則按照一般學校的課程進行;使用的統計方法有相依樣本t檢定、獨立樣本t檢定與共變數分析之詹森-內曼法。此外,研究者於每次上完營養教育課程後,請實驗組學生填寫「營養教育課程回饋單」,以輔助探討營養教育課程的效果。

實驗組有30位學生、對照組有33位學生參與飲料每日飲用量紀錄表、小二學童飲用含糖飲料行為及其影響因素問卷與身體質量指數之檢測這三項研究。研究結果發現,在飲料每日飲用量紀錄表方面,實驗組的含糖飲料飲用量並未明顯減少,但是白開水的飲用量卻明顯增加達顯著水準,而對照組的含糖飲料與白開水的飲用量則未明顯增加或減少,若進一步以班級內高、中、低含糖飲料飲用群的飲用量來做分析,實驗組的低飲用群與對照組的中、低飲用群在含糖飲料飲用量增加達顯著水準;在小二學童飲用含糖飲料行為及其影響因素問卷方面,實驗組在含糖飲料知識、含糖飲料態度與拒絕飲用含糖飲料自我效能方面均較營養教育課程介入前明顯進步達顯著水準,而對照組在前、後測上並無顯著差異;在身體質量指數方面,實驗組的身體質量指數前、後測沒有顯著差異,而對照組的身體質量指數前、後測減少達顯著水準,若進一步以實驗組與對照組的高、中、低含糖飲料飲用群來看身體質量指數的變化,實驗組含糖飲料高飲用群在營養教育課程介入、未減少含糖飲料飲用量的情形下,身體質量指數明顯減少達顯著水準,對照組含糖飲料高、中、低飲用群的身體質量指數卻沒有顯著差異。在注意力表現之檢測上,實驗組有30位學生、對照組有26位學生參與此項研究。研究結果發現,無論是實驗組或是對照組,反應時間都較前測時間短達顯著水準。

The purpose of this research is discussion on after taking nutrition education courses the second grade of elementary school students their express situation in the beverage drinking dosage、the knowledge of sugar-sweetened drink、the attitude of sugar-sweetened drink、the self-efficacy of refusing sugar-sweetened drink、the body mass index (BMI) and the attention aspects.

The research uses some instrumentation to collect data. Such as, the record sheet of daily beverage drinking dosage、the questionnaires of the second grade of elementary school students sugar-sweetened beverage drinking behavior and its key factors、the measurement of height and weight and the testing software of computer nerve attention. In this research, the researcher did the pretest before taking nutrition education courses (before the experiment a week ago). Then researcher did two time posttest in the fourth and the eighth week of the experiment. At last researcher did the delay effect test in the third week after the end of the experiment. The research object is the two classes of the second grade students in the one of Feng-Shan elementary schools. One class is experimental group, the other is control group. According to the dosage of drinking sugar-sweetened beverage to divided each of the two classes into high、medium and low three groups. Then in each class did drink the quantity and the body mass index variation analysis. The experiment was lasting twelve weeks. During the experiment the researcher added extra eight weeks’ nutrition education courses in experimental group. Control group defers to the general school the courses to carry on. There are some statistics methods for the research, dependent sample t-test、independent sample t-test and Johnson-Neyman ANCOVA. Furthermore, after taking nutrition education courses the researcher asked the students in experimental group to fill out “ feedback sheet of nutrition education courses” to enhance the effect of nutrition education courses.

There are thirty students in experimental group and thirty-three students in control group. They are participate in three kinds of research: the record sheet of daily beverage drinking dosage、the questionnaires of the second grade of elementary school students sugar-sweetened beverages drinking behavior and its key factors、the test of BMI. According to the result of research, the record sheet of daily beverage drinking dosage, in experimental group, the sugar-sweetened beverage drinking dosage no obviously reduced. But the drinking dosage of water increased obviously is attain to significance level. Although in control group the sugar-sweetened beverage drinking dosage and water no obviously increased or decreased. To make the further analysis of the three (high、medium and low) sugar-sweetened beverage drinking dosage groups within one class. Both the low drinking dosage group in experimental group and the medium and low drinking dosage group in control group are attain to significance level. In the aspect of the questionnaires of the second grade of elementary school students, sugar-sweetened beverage drinking behavior and its key factors, experimental group in the knowledge of sugar-sweetened drink、the attitude of sugar-sweetened drink and self-efficacy of refusing sugar-sweetened drink is attain to significance level before taking nutrition education courses. In the aspect of BMI, experimental group's body mass index measured before and after does not have the obvious difference, but control group's body mass index measured before and after the reduction reaches the remarkable standard. If further high, medium and low drinks the group by experimental group and control group including the sugar-sweetened beverage drink to look at the body mass index the change, experimental group's sugar-sweetened beverages of high dosage group was taking nutrition education courses and it didn't reduce drink sugar-sweetened beverages. The index of BMI is obvious decrease to significance level. The control group high, medium and low sugar-sweetened beverage drinking dosage groups the body mass index actually not to have the remarkable difference. There are only fifty-six students participate in attention test (thirty students in experimental group and twenty-six students in control group). According to the result of research, both experimental group and control group the respond time are shorter than pretest time to significance level.