Title: 玩具性質對促進身心障礙幼兒遊戲行為之影響—以兩位在融合班級個案分析

Keywords: 玩具性質;身心障礙幼兒;社會遊戲行為;認知遊戲行為 toys;young children with disabilities;social play behavior;cognitive play behavior

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解玩具性質對身心障礙幼兒社會與認知遊戲行為之影響,目的一探討社會性玩具與隔離性玩具,對兩位身心障礙幼兒三項社會遊戲行為與四項認知遊戲行為的影響,前者包含「單獨遊戲」、「平行遊戲」與「群體遊戲」,後者包含「功能遊戲」、「建構遊戲」、「想像遊戲」與「規則遊戲」,以推論性統計分析之。目的二探討社會性玩具促進群體及認知遊戲行為之影響,目的三探討隔離性玩具促進單獨及認知遊戲行為之影響,均以描述性統計分析之。

以高雄縣某私立托兒所大班為研究場域,於娃娃角與益智角進行四星期實驗,於自然情境中針對兩位幼兒的遊戲行為進行錄影,再以時間取樣紀錄法,由三位劃記員以錄影帶中的遊戲行為畫記。劃記員於正式畫記前進行訓練,信度達.90。

二、兩位個案的分析結果,一致發現交通工具為較佳社會性玩具,促進較多群體遊戲行為。

三、兩位個案的分析結果,一致發現交通工具與積木,分別促進較多功能與建構遊戲行為。交通工具促進功能與規則遊戲行為、積木促進建構及想像遊戲行為、煮飯玩具促進想像遊戲行為。

四、益智玩具與串珠促進個案A表現較多單獨遊戲行為,而視聽玩具促進個案B較多單獨遊戲行為。

五、個案A分析結果發現,串珠促進功能與想像遊戲行為、繪畫工具促進建構遊戲行為、拼圖促進規則遊戲行為;個案B分析結果發現,視聽玩具促進功能遊戲行為、拼圖促進建構遊戲行為、書促進想像遊戲行為。

The purpose of this study was to evaluate whether the availability of particular types of toys would influence the level of interactive play achieved by children with disabilities in an inclusive preschool classroom. Three research goals were investigated. First, this study investigated the influence of social and isolate toys on the three social and four cognitive play behavior by inferential statistics. The former includes ”solitary play”, ”parallel play”, ”cooperative play” , the latter includes ”functional play”, ”constructive play”, ”dramatic play” and ”games with rules”.

Second, the social toy promoted the displayed more cooperative play and cognitive play behavior. Finally, the isolate toy promoted the displayed more solitary play and cognitive play behavior by descriptive statistics.

A senior class in a private preschool that was located in Kasohsiung county was selected. This study compared the effects of social and isolate toys as setting events on the play behavior of 2 children with disabilities in a setting that were systematically varied over the course of 4 weeks. Subjects’ play behavior were video taped using a time-sampling techniqueon. Tally marks for the play behavior that is recorded in the film video-tape by three observers. Average rater reliability acrossed observations, conditions and groups was .90.

2. Transportation vehicle was the social toy with the best effectiveness.

3. The transportation vehicle promoted the function play behavior and the games with rules. The building block promoted constructive play behavior and the dramatic play behavior. Cook setting promoted the dramatic play behavior.

4. For Subject A, the puzzle and beads promoted solitary play behavior. However, for Subject B, the intellect toy promoted solitary play behavior.

5.The beads promotion function and dramatic play behavior, the drawing tool promotion construction play behavior, puts promotion games with rules for A. intellect toy promoted the function play behavior, building block promoted the construction play behavior, the book promoted dramatic play behavior for Subject B.