Title: 台灣地區適應體育演進之研究─以學前教育階段為中心

Keywords: 體育;適應體育;特殊教育;學前教育;身心障礙 physical education;pre-school adapted physical education;special education;pre-school education;disability

Abstract: 本研究為對於台灣地區日治之前的體育發展,到今日學前適應體育的演進作歷史的陳述。第一章緒論,提出本研究所欲探討問題之重要性,以及研究目的、方法、流程和重要名詞釋義;第二章文獻探討,對於適應體育概念發展、特性與功能逐一說明,並針對相關研究略作介紹;第三章條理台灣地區學校體育的發展脈絡,分日治之前(荷領時期、明鄭時期、清領時期等三階段)、日治時期、戰後至1972年、1973年後學校體育發展之概況;第四章梳理台灣地區學前適應體育的演進,本章學校在適應體育發展與特殊教育發展二大前提下,分三節說明台灣地區學前適應體育的演進軌跡;第五章探討當前學前適應體育的實施概況,包括適應體育教學的施教機構、設備概況及其課程活動設計等方面;第六章提出學前適應體育的檢討,制度、政策、實務教學等方面予以做評估;第七章結論與建議。

This Study demonstrates the Taiwanese historical development of physical education from Japanese colonial period to present age in preschool adapted physical activities.

Chapter I illustrates the importance of the physical education, and its objective, methodology, procedure and the definition of critical terminology. Chapter II would specify the concept of the development of adapted physical education, and its characteristics and functions. Furthermore, I will introduce other related documentations. Chapter III would classify Taiwanese school physical development into four phase: Pre Japanese colonial period (ie. Dutch colonial period, Ming-Zheng Dynasty, and Qing Dynasty), Japanese colonial period, the postwar period, and the age after 1972 and 1973. Chapter IV would illustrate the evolution of Taiwanese preschool adapted physical education by focusing on the development of adapted physical education and special education. Chapter IIV would summarize the teaching organizations’on preschool adapted physical education, included their practiced equipments and teaching programs. Chapter V addressed the defect of current preschool adapted physical education by evaluating existing system, policy, and teaching activities’ programming. Last chapter would be the conclusion and recommendations.