Title: 活動本位介入之早期療育課程行動研究

Keywords: 活動本位介入法.早期療育課程.發展遲緩幼兒

Abstract: 摘要

本研究採行動研究進行,期改善研究者所擔任的早療時段班課程所面臨的瓶頸,採活動本位介入法協助三位發展遲緩幼兒的發展,以異質性小團體形式實施教學。研究期間透過計畫、觀察、反思、修正形成之行動研究方案,以「三至六歲AEPS測量表」評估幼兒能力,兩位觀察者作觀察記錄,並輔以觀察驗證、軼事記錄、教學計畫自評表、省思筆記及活動教學全程錄影等文件蒐集資料,了解介入之實施歷程,執行課程教學之困境及提出因應解決策略,並探究發展遲緩幼兒與同儕間互動之方式及改變。最後透過資料間的三角驗正及同儕檢核,建立研究的信效度。

關鍵字:活動本位介入法、早期療育課程、發展遲緩幼兒

ABSTRACT

An activity-based intervention approach is presented in this thesis to overcome the bottleneck of the early-intervening teaching. The development of this approach is realized in a small but heterogeneous group which includes three development-delayed children in one of the early intervention center。The proposed intervening action includes four steps of planning, observation, pondering, and modification, supplemented with the “ Assessment, Evaluation, and Programming System(AEPS)Measurement” to evaluate children’s capability in the age between 3 and 6. The essential information for the intervening action was collected by two researchers who conducted class recording, anecdotes observation, evaluation form checking, self-exam recording, and curriculums video taping. All the information leads to realize the historical trace of the related studies, the difficulties and the solutions of the executions, and changes of interaction among the peered group of the development-delayed children. At last, the credibility of this study is validated by the triangulation analysis of all the information and the cross-check by author’s colleagues.

2. The Activity-based intervention approach is positive to the interaction of three development- delayed children.

3. The Activity-based intervention approach can transfer the role of the researcher from a guide to the observer and responder ; which is beneficial to the teaching development in the future.

Key words: Activity-based intervention approach; early intervention curriculum; development-delayed children