Title: 幼兒多元智能評量及其相關研究

Keywords: 幼兒;多元智能 early children;measure multiple intelligence

Abstract: 本研究旨在發展情境置入式的觀察量表「幼兒多元智能觀察量表」,並透過幼兒多元智能觀察量表蒐集實證資料來探索幼兒多元智能以及相關影響因素。研究者以問卷調查400名高雄縣市公私立幼稚園及托兒所的幼兒,蒐集實證資料並藉由探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、變異數分析進行統計分析。分析結果發現幼兒多元智能觀察量表心理計量品質良好,是一具有信度與效度的測量工具。幼兒多元智能是一個語文/語言智能、邏輯/數學智能、視覺/空間智能、身體/肢體動作智能、音樂/節奏智能、人際關係智能、自然觀察智能、自我反省智能的八構面。八構面中以音樂/節奏智能的表現最佳,自然觀察智能次之,依序為人際關係智能、視覺/空間智能、自我反省智能、邏輯/數學智能、身體/肢體動作智能、語文/語言智能最低。此外實證研究也發現影響幼兒多元智能的主要因素為性別、族群、宗教、父親職業、父母學歷、家庭月收入。研究者根據研究發現及討論對來探討幼兒的多元智能發展概況與相關影響因素,並提供幼兒教師、幼兒園所、師資培育機構相關建議與後續教育學術研究之參考。

關鍵字:幼兒、多元智能

The purpose of the study was to develop a scenario-based Multiple Intelligences Questionnaire (MIQ) to measure multiple intelligences of early children, and explore those associative factors. Using cross-sectional data from 400 early children, the authors analyzed factor structure of multiple intelligences by the approach of confirmatory factor analysis. The results of CFA showed that MIQ includes eight dimensions. They are linguistic intelligence, logical-mathematical intelligence, visual-spatial intelligence, bodily-kinesthetic intelligence, naturalist intelligence, musical intelligence, interpersonal intelligence, and intrapersonal intelligence. A nomological network examines demonstrated that sex, religious belief, race, educated degree of parents, occupation of father, and family income were significantly associated with multiple intelligences. Based on the findings, some concrete suggestions for the utilization of MIQ, and further researches were included in this study.

Key words: early children, measure multiple intelligence.