Title: 以失誤樹原理評估公共工程實施ISO9001之能力

Keywords: 公共工程品質;ISO9001品質管理;失誤樹

Abstract: 公共工程建設為一國經濟成長之基礎,更代表國家開發之程度,其品質優良與否攸關國家形象更與生命財產安全和生活品質密不可分。ISO本身是一個公信度非常高的檢驗標準,全世界許多國家都採用,公共工程委員會甚至要求廠商必須具備ISO9001合格之資格才能投標,同時在國內外已經有許多學者探討ISO9001相關研究,但廠商否有實際落實ISO9001之精神,目前還是常被學術界與實務工作者拿來討論,因此本研究希望以公共工程之缺失統計數,利用失誤樹分析方法,連結ISO 9001品質管理制度之精神,來探討公共工程品質管理落實ISO 9001品質管理制度精神之可行性。

ISO9001之精神包括設計及開發、採購、監督及量測裝置之管制,文件化要求,生產及服務提供、監督及量測裝置管制、監督及量測、資料分析,生產及服務提供、監督及量測、不符合產品之管制、改進。

最後,本研究並參酌專家訪談所建議之意見,討論公共工程品質管理落實ISO 9001品質管理制度精神之可行性,期望針對公共工程實施ISO9001之問題,提出建議以有效提升公共工程品質,進而對國家建設有所幫助。

Public construction is the basic of a country’s economy. It also represents the level of development of the country. Its quality will influence the image of the nation. ISO is a highly reliable quality management system. Therefore, this study will use count missing in Quality of Public and Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) to discuss and analyze the feasibility of implementing ISO9001 and the public construction quality management.

In conclusion, the study makes use of the expert’s opinion to analyze the feasibility of conducting ISO9001 quality management system in the public construction quality control and management. Furthermore, the study shows the barriers of the public construction to implementing ISO9001 and points out the suggestions to improve the quality of the public construction.