Title: 遊憩模式建立-以曾文水庫為例

Keywords: 水庫;景觀美質評估法;遊客量推估;遊憩效益; Reservoir;SBE;Estimate Tourists;Recreational Value

Abstract: 根據交通部觀光局資料顯示,隸屬於西拉雅國家風景區之曾文水庫遊客量約為三十萬人次。曾文水庫除了多元的景色風貌及豐富的生態資源外,曾文水庫亦為台灣第一大水庫,故本研究將探討其第一大水庫的遊憩資源。研究目的主要是在提升曾文水庫遊客人數,並建立遊憩模式,之後探討該地區發展遊憩效益等議題。研究的範圍及對象為進入西拉雅國家風景區曾文遊憩系統及關子嶺遊憩系統之民眾,以問卷調查方式進行研究探討。本研究先進行文獻探討及現況分析,於暸解相關理論後,再建立遊憩模式,並提出結論與建議。

本研究設計三階段問卷進行發放,以過去學者所提之相關問卷模式為基礎,加以修正。首先利用景觀美值評估法進行評估該地區遊憩資源後,蒐集前往該地區遊客的遊程資料,並使用遊客推估方法建立該地區的遊客量推估式;再利用遊客特性進行該遊憩區遊憩效益的估算。本研究預期建立風景區遊憩系統模式,提升曾文水庫遊客人數,並增加該地區營利收入。以期作為往後主管機關、相關單位規劃遊憩模式之系統、評估經濟效益的參考依據,進而達到永續發展的目標。

According to Tourism Bureau statistics, part of the Siraya National Scenic Area, the Tseng Wen Reservoir is approximately 30 million tourists. Tseng Wen Reservoir has abundant natural resources and a great diversity of ecological resources, it is also the largest reservoir in Taiwan. The purpose of this study is to enhance the number of tourists in Tseng Wen Reservoir, and to establish the model of reservoir recreation, subsequently to explore the recreational benefit of the regional development.

First of all, using the SBE to estimate the regional of recreational resources, and then to establish the regional of tourist volume equation by statistical method, however, to compute the recreation benefit of the recreation area. Overall, the results of this study suggest authorities and relevant units that the basis of planning the recreational mode and estimating the economic benefits, and it will be achieve the goal of the sustainable development.