Title: 3C賣場之服務品質與消費便利性對消費者購買決策意願之影響研究

Keywords: 消費者;服務品質;消費便利性;滿意度;購買決策意願 consumers;service quality;convenience for consuming;satisfaction;will to purchase

Abstract: 在經貿環境衰退,影響民眾消費意願低落時。如何提升消費者的購買意願,進而探討業者為了求生存,如何提出各種配合方案來刺激消費者購買的慾望。以在台灣連鎖量販產業中以3C零售通路賣場業者(全國電子、燦坤、順發、大同3C賣場等四家)的消費者探討業者營造服務品質與消費便利性刺激消費者需求進而提高購買決策意願。故本研究對3C零售通路賣場的消費者發放問卷,並採便利抽樣調查。問卷發放於500位消費者作為問卷發放對象,所得之結果計回收問卷,有效問卷達計有397份,回收率達79.4%。透過SPSS統計工具,採用信、效度分析,其中信度包括Cronbach’s α,而效度方面包含KMO值,Bartlett χ2的統計顯著性意義,特徵值 (Eigenvalue),構面總解釋變量 (Eumulative Explained %),因素分析。同時本研究亦採用Podsakoff 與 Organ, (1986) 所建議的Harman單因子測試法(One-factor test) 來檢定CMV(Common method bias )中提及的同源偏差 (Single source bias)。基於此依效度分析,本研究亦進行敘述性相關 (Correlations) 分析,其中包括平均數、標準差、相關係數及構面共線性(Collinearity) 之分析。最後,進行迴歸分析採用Barnet 與Kenny (1986) 建議的交互迴歸進行研究探討。此研究發現(含滿意度為控制變數): (1)當消費者者對3C零售通路賣場業者營造的服務品質及消費便利性是如何重要,其中業者的服務品質提供可靠度高的商品與員工對消費者問題反應良好;以及營造賣場內外取得及交易便利性將正向的影響,致使3C零售通路賣場消費者在購買產品決策意願; (2)當服務品質與消費便利性交互作用時,其交互效果對其此消費者購賣意願決策呈正向影響。本研究結果建議當業者處於消費者對3C零售通路賣場業者滿意下的環境中,營造良好服務品質因素及消費便利性對於消費者至3C零售通路賣場購買意願決策形成正面效果。

During this time of recessed economy, people’s will to consume has lowered. This dissertation aims to find out how to elevate consumers’ will to purchase, and further investigate on what strategies companies would take to stimulate consumers’ will to purchase so as to survive. This study also accords with the former recommended investigation on how service quality combined with convenience for consuming would satisfy consumers’ needs and further increase their will to purchase. Within Taiwan’s chained wholesale industries, this study chose consumers shopping in the four 3C retailers (Elifemall, Tkec, Sunfar, and Tatung) as the subjects. Through the retailers, questionnaires were distributed to the consumers. By means of SPSS, inclusive of Cronbach’s α, KMO, Bartlett χ2, Eigenvalue, and Eumulative Explained %, this study also adopted Harman’s one-factor test (Podsakoff & Organ, 1986) to examine the single source bias. Also adopted was the method of Pearson’s correlation. Finally.

The study revealed (with satisfaction of consumers as dependent variable): 1) the important influence of retailers’ service quality and convenience for consuming on consumers’ will to purchase. Service quality included the supply of dependable goods and whether employees have a decent attitude toward consumers’ inquiry. The convenience for consuming lay in whether consumers could get access to the goods inside and outside the stores and convenience for transactions. Both factors influence consumers’ will to purchase greatly. 2) when service quality and convenience for consuming were interacting, the effect on consumers’ will to purchase was positive.

To sum up, the conclusion of this study recommended that retailers develop an environment with decent service quality as well as convenience for consuming in order to increase the consumers’ will to purchase.