Title: 大專校院體育館經營現況及使用者滿意度之調查研究-以逢甲大學多功能體育館為例

Keywords: 逢甲大學;多功能體育館;滿意度;經營現況

Abstract: 本研究目的在於探討大專校院體育館的經營現況及使用者滿意度,本研究採問卷調查法,以便利抽樣方式抽取400位逢甲大學多功能體育館之使用者為主要研究對象,所得之數據資料採用因素分析、信度分析、描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、卡方檢定等統計方法進行處理,其結果發現:

一、本研究中,逢甲大學多功能體育館的使用人數以男性居多;身份及就讀年級方面以在學生及四年級最多;在年齡方面以21-30歲最多;在使用身份方面以單次使用會員居多;加入會員時間方面以一年以上居多。

二、在人口統計變項上發現,不同性別的使用者在滿意度構面上皆未達顯著差異;不同身分之使用者在滿意度構面中的師資專業度、器材管理與整體規劃達到顯著差異;在加入會籍時間長短的使用者在滿意度構面中除了場管品質與種類之外,其餘皆達顯著差異;不同年齡的使用者在滿意度構面中的師資專業度、運動風氣與硬體設備達到顯著差異。

三、在不同使用情形上發現,每週使用次數在滿意度構面中除了運動風氣與硬體設備之外,其餘皆達顯著差異;每次使用時間在滿意度構面中除了運動風氣與硬體設備之外,其餘皆達顯著差異;最常使用時段在滿意度構面中的師資專業度、器材管理與整體規劃達到顯著差異。

The purpose of this research was to investigate the management and user’s satisfaction in Multifunctional Gymnasiums of Feng Chia University. 400 users of Feng Chia University Multifunctional Gymnasiums were randomly chosen to complete the questionnaire of this study. Factor Analysis、Reliability Analysis、Descriptive Statistics、 t-test、One-way ANOVA Analysis of Variance 、chi-square tests were used to analyse the collected data. The results are as following:

1. From research, the users of Fengjia University Multifunctional Gymnasium are in majority male; the fourth grade student is seen as using the gymnasium most; as for age aspect, 21-30 years of age uses the gymnasium most; daily pass is most oftenly used; and most of the members have joint the gymnasium for more than a year.

2. It is found in the demographic statistic, that significant differences can not be found from the satisfication between male and female; however, there are significant differences between various identities of users in the satisfication of teaching professionalism, equipment management and master planning; the satisfication between different lengths of membership are mostly significant except in the gymnasium quality and types of facility researches; in addition, there are significant differences in different age of users’ satification of teaching professionalism, exercising atmosphere and facilities.

3. It is found in different situations of usage, different frequency of usages show significant differences of satisfication except in the exercising atmosphere and facilities researches; the satisfication in different duration time also shows significant differences except in the exercising atmosphere and facilities researches; the satisfication of different most frequenly using periods show significant differences in the teaching professionalism, facility magagement and master planning researches.

大專校院體育館經營現況及使用者滿意度之調查研究-以逢甲大學多功能體育館為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖112KbHTML371View/Open