Title: 高雄縣國中體育教師休閒認知.休閒參與及休閒滿意度相關之研究

Keywords: 國中體育教師;休閒認知;休閒參與;休閒滿意度

本研究旨在探討高雄縣國中體育教師休閒認知之相關研究,其主要目的為:瞭解高雄縣國中體育教師的休閒認知、休閒參與、休閒滿意度現況以及相關性。研究實施方式採問卷調查法,以普查方式針對高雄縣國中體育教師發放220份問卷,經回收後,統計有效問卷176份,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法進行分析,得到結果為:高雄縣國中體育教師休閒認知觀念、休閒參與、休閒滿意度達中上程度;不同性別、年齡、年資、教育程度、擔任職務的高雄縣國中體育教師其休閒認知觀念、休閒參與以及休閒滿意度達顯著差異。本研究結果瞭解目前國中體育教師之休閒情況,對於未來提升體育教師之休閒認知與參與,並藉由體育教學的過程中培養學生正確的休閒認知觀念,將有正面的助益。

Abstract

This study discusses the relevant study on the leisure cognitive of junior high school physical education (PE) teachers in Kaohsiung County. The main purpose of this study is to understand the current situations of and correlations among leisure cognitive, leisure participation, and leisure satisfaction of junior high school PE teachers in Kaohsiung County. Questionnaire investigation is implemented, in which 220 copies of questionnaires are sent to the junior high school PE teachers in Kaohsiung County in the form of census. There are 176 copies of valid questionnaires after collecting the sent questionnaires. Descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation are used to carry out the analysis. The results are as follows: 1. The levels of leisure cognitive concept, leisure participation, and leisure satisfaction of the junior high school PE teachers from Kaohsiung County are above average; 2. There are significant differences among the leisure cognitive concept, leisure participation, and leisure satisfaction of the junior high school PE teachers from Kaohsiung County who have different genders, ages, seniorities, education levels, and positions. The result of this study indicates the current recreational condition of junior high school PE teachers; thus, it is contributive to promote the leisure cognitive and participation of PE teachers in the future, and the correct leisure cognitive concept of the students could be cultivated through the process of PE teaching.