Title: 7-ELEVEN業者營造之購物便利性、服務品質對於顧客忠誠度影響之研究

Keywords: 便利性;服務品質;顧客忠誠度 convience;service quality;customer loyalty

Abstract: 本研究以大高雄地區(高雄縣市)統一便利超商之顧客為研究對象,探討統一便利超商業者營造之購物便利性、服務品質對於顧客忠誠度影響之研究,並以問卷調查法篩選樣本進行施測,經回收問卷整理後,有效樣本為314份,採用因素、信度、相關及階層回歸等方法進行統計資料分析,而本研究分析結果顯示業者營造便利性、業者營造服務品質與顧客忠誠度間具有顯著之正向影響,此外;業者營造便利性和業者營造服務品質的交互作用,亦對顧客忠誠度間具有顯著之正向影響。基此,綜合本研究結果,提出以下幾點建議:(1)便利商店業者應重視整體購物之便利性,無論是地點設置、商品多元及節省購買時間等,均應滿足顧客之購物需求,讓購買之顧客真正體現業者所提供之購買便利性,當可增強顧客之滿意度,讓顧客有再次光臨的動機,進而提升顧客之忠誠度。(2)便利商店業者應重視整體服務態度與品質,讓顧客與業者間建立彼此良好的承諾關係,並藉由顧客間口耳相傳與推薦他人來提高便利商店之形象與聲譽,建構長期屹立不搖的服務品質與消費者信心,讓顧客感受到有極度被重視的感覺,並藉由內心忠實承諾與感情知覺效果,來提升顧客的忠誠度。(3)便利商店業者應依顧客實際需求,不斷進行各項促銷及折扣活動等行銷策略來吸引顧客,藉由顧客的滿意與比較之心理因素,建立顧客長期穩固的忠誠購買行為。

This study investigated the impact of perceived shopping convenience and service quality on loyalty of 7-eleven customers in Kaohsiung City and Kaohsiung County. The data in the present study was collected from 314 questionnaires returned and analyzed with regression model. The results demonstrated that the effect among perceived shopping convenience, service quality and customer loyalty is positive. What is more, the interaction between perceived shopping convenience and service quality significantly had a positive effect to customer loyalty. Based on the findings in the present study, there are suggestions in the following: 1.the service providers of convenience store may emphasize on shopping convenience regardless of locations of store establishment, varieties of products and time saving of shopping to satisfy the customers with their shopping needs, making the costumers truly experience the convenience of shopping. This may also reinforce the degree of customers’ satisfaction, contribute to the customer loyalty, 2.the providers of convenience stores can focus on the overall service attitude and quality to establish a sound committed relationship between customers and service providers, develop a long-term confidence and elevate the image and reputation of the convenient stores via the word-of-mouth of customers to establish a feeling of being considerably valued for customers, and facilitate customers’ loyalty though the effects of genuine promises and sincere affection,3.the service providers may conduct a variety of promoting sales and discounting activities according to customers’ true needs, proceed with marketing strategies based on market segment to attract the customers and take advantage of customers’ curiosity and tendency of comparing to build a long-term shopping loyalty of customers.