Title: 應用聯合分析法設計銀髮族休閒活動

Keywords: 銀髮族;休閒活動;聯合分析法;產品屬性 seniors;leisure activities;conjoint analysis;product attributes

Abstract: 國民平均壽命延長,使我國的人口結構趨於老化,這也成為全世界的趨勢。高齡社會的來臨,將引發新的需求與問題。休閒活動的參與可提供銀髮族輕鬆愉快的人際互動情境,因此在許多的研究皆支持休閒活動的參與程度,為成功晚年生活的決定因素之一。本研究目的就是找出銀髮族對休閒活動滿意的屬性組合,讓銀髮族能獲得最大休閒滿意效果。

基於此,本研究透過問卷調查方式,利用聯合分析法,以高雄市銀髮族為研究對象,回收有效問卷103份,研究結果顯示,全體受測銀髮族選擇休閒活動屬性的喜好排序為知性類、消遣類、社交服務類、運動健身類,而全體最偏好的休閒活動水準組合為「益智性、嗜好性、社交性、耐力性」所組合成的休閒活動。隨後針對不同性別、年齡、婚姻狀況、學歷、健康狀況、每月可支配金額、居住狀況、每週平均從事休閒活動時間等不同背景之銀髮族作分析,結果顯示,(1)男性銀髮族喜好社交性活動。(2)75歲以上銀髮族喜好康樂性休閒活動。(3)未婚銀髮族喜好旅遊性休閒活動。(4)學歷國小以下之銀髮族喜好照顧性休閒活動。(5)有重大疾病之銀髮族喜好宗教性休閒活動。(6)每月可支配金額20001元以上銀髮族喜好藝術性休閒活動。(7)與子女同住之之銀髮族喜好照顧性休閒活動。(8)每週從事休閒活動40小時以上銀髮族喜好康樂性休閒活動。此研究結果可供政府機關和從事規劃銀髮族休閒活動之業者參考。

With the national average life prolongation, the population structure of our country tends to aging. It has also become a trend around the world. The advent of an aging society will bring about new demands and problems. Leisure activity participation can provide seniors with easy and pleasant interaction situations. Therefore, a lot of studies have supported the leisure activity participation which can become one of the determinants as the latter part of their successful life. The purpose of this study is to find out the attribute combination for seniors satisfaction with leisure activities, which makes the seniors get the maximum effect of leisure satisfaction.

This study uses conjoint analysis by questionnaire, based on the seniors in Kaohsiung City, and getting 103 valid questionnaires which have showed the sequence that all tested seniors choose leisure activities is intellectual type, entertainment type, social services type, and sports & fitness. While the most preferred leisure activities groups are “ intellectuality, hobby, sociability, and endurance." Followed by different gender, age, marital status, education, health status, the amount of monthly disposable, living conditions, the average weekly time engaged in leisure activities of seniors from different backgrounds for analysis, the results have showed seven consequences. First, male seniors prefer sociability activities. Second, seniors over 75 years old prefer well-being leisure activities. Third, unmarried seniors prefer tourism leisure activities. Fourth, seniors whose education standards are under primary school prefer attention leisure activities. Fifth, seniors suffered from serious disease like religious leisure activities. Sixth, seniors who get more than NT 20,001 every month prefer artistic leisure activities. Seventh, seniors living with their children prefer attention leisure activities. Eighth, seniors engaged in leisure activities more than 40 hours per week prefer well-being leisure activities. The results of this study can provide government institutions and traders engaged in planning leisure activities industry for reference.