Title: 主管領導型態,工作滿足及離職傾向關係之研究—以國軍特戰部隊為例

Keywords: 特戰部隊;領導型態;工作滿足;離職傾向 special operations forces;leadership style;job satisfaction;turnover intention

Abstract: 台灣地形多樣複雜因而增加國土防衛作戰的困難和挑戰,尤其面對現代戰爭「反恐戰」的威脅,敵人可能利用潛伏滲透或高空滲透等各種方式進犯,執行突擊和破壞。因此特種作戰就成為防衛作戰中重要且不可或缺的一環。近來特戰部隊的離職傾向有逐漸升高的趨勢,然而國家培養特戰隊員比一般國軍部隊需花費更多的人力、物力。可謂是國家的寶貴資產。因此本研究透過問卷運用單因子變異數分析法,針對不同人口統計變項瞭解特戰部隊主管領導型態,工作滿足及離職傾向之差異性,藉此研究找出特戰部隊主管適當之領導行為及風範以降低離職傾向,研究實證結果說明如下:

一、人口統計變項方面對領導型態各變項有顯著性的差異。

二、人口統計變項方面對工作滿足各變項有顯著性的差異。

三、人口統計變項方面對離職傾向各變項有顯著性的差異。

(三) 自我充實進修,培養領導專業素養。

Taiwan’s varied terrain and complex operations has increased the difficulties of Homeland Defense, particularly in the face of the threat of modern warfare, the enemy can invade by a variety of ways using latent penetration. Therefore, special operations have become an important and integral part of defense operation. In recent years, the turnover of special operations unit has become high. Thus, this research studies about the key factors of this research are military special operations forces, the unit leadership styles, job satisfaction and turnover. In this study, analysis using ANOVA analysis of questionnaires to analyze demographic variables of different special operations forces in the leadership styles, job satisfaction and turnover intention of the differences and key factors. The final results of this study are:

First, demographic variables of the various variables on leadership style, there are significant differences. Second, demographic variables of job satisfaction variables are significant differences. Third, demographic variables of the various variables on turnover intention, there are significant differences. Research Recommendations:

First, the proposed Department of Defense: Streamlining the unit officers leadership skills training, to regularly lead to gather information. Second, to the grassroots units in charge of the proposal:

(1) The use of proper cross-conversion type and value leadership, strengthen leadership effectiveness.

(2) Strengthening the unit officers of the special warfare forces personnel

Cognition.

(3) Self-enrichment education, development of leadership expertise.