Title: 探討金融機構之服務性資源對顧客服務關係績效之影響: 以資源基礎理論為觀點

Keywords: 資源基礎理論;人力性服務資源;資訊性服務資源;行銷性服務資源;顧客服務關係績效

Abstract: 本研究以資源基礎理論觀點(resource-based-theory, RBT),考量資源的價值性、稀少性以及無可取代性等特質,當市場的變遷與競爭環境下,如何使金融機構資源提昇並維持顧客服務關係績效之競爭力。為研究此目的,問卷於2009年8月對金融機構銷售人員與顧客進行各360份問卷調查,並採用交互迴歸及結構方程(SEM)進行假設的驗證並使用之研究分析方法為:信效度分析、因素分析、敘述性統計分析、共線性分析與階層迴歸分析。本研究貢獻如下:一、在資源基礎理論下金融機構個別資源中人力性服務資源、資訊性服務資源及行銷性服務資源對顧客服務關係績效有顯著正向影響。二、在資源基礎理論下金融機構資源中人力、資訊及行銷性服務資源的交互作用對顧客服務關係績效之影響。本研究建議:當在此三項資源的交互作用下,銷售人員服務效率與網路技術服務配合,使顧客對服務效率會產生較佳的服務品質認知;而在此同時,資訊服務性資源能協助金融機構收集較新的行銷資訊,並幫助金融機構能快速地回應市場中的顧客需求,使金融機構能強化對顧客的服務關係績效。

While holding the strategic resources of value, rareness and inimitability, the resource-based theory (RBT) has been conducted, based on resource heterogeneities, that effectively evaluate service resource and their interactions can help firms improve their competitive advantage and better performance. The purpose of this study is to expand and better the understanding of a natural phenomenon of customer service relationship performance in financial banking industry, namely the effect of the information and marketing service resources and their interactions on the performance. To reach this goal, we carry out an empirical study by some statistical tools as having a multiple interaction regression approach to structural equation modeling (SEM) to attain significant results which were consistent with the performance predictions but we moved beyond previous studies, offering new findings and insights. Our findings suggest that evaluations of bank service resources that include people, information, and marketing knowledge and their 3-way interactions will lead to a better prediction of the relationship performance, allowing them to match with this changing and dynamic business environment.