Title: 國小教師的人格特質、風險認知度對理財滿意度之研究----以高雄縣國小教師為例

The research of how elementary teacher’s personalities and abilities to Risk perception affects their finance management.- Take elementary teachers in Kaohsiung County as examples

Keywords: 人格特質;風險認知度;理財滿意度

Abstract: 2008年金融海嘯造成全球金融秩序大亂,台灣股市低迷經濟凋零失業率頻創新高;但隨著台海兩岸逐步開放的政經關係,資金環境的變更投資大眾莫不寄與此財富列車盼達財富自由之境。

國小教師身為社會中堅份子,同時肩負下一代教育的神聖使命;因其工作環境及其專業之故,對當今政經局勢的敏感度及財經資訊瞬息變化的反應,依個人的人格特質不同對應其理財的風險認知及滿意程度的不同,為本研究企欲探討的課題。

本研究以高雄縣國小教師為對象,採量化的研究問卷,針對人格特質及投資市場風險認知度對理財滿意度間之關聯性為主。期能藉由本研究結果及發現,瞭解現今國小教師的理財認知程度,並能洞悉教師在多元化財務金融知識上之充實,以提供未來主人翁在理財知識領域的紮根工作。

三、教育程度與人格特質、理財滿意度間有顯著相關。

The financial tsunami in 2008 caused disorder in global finance. The Stock market became murky and economy began to wane. Also, the unemployment rate escalated repeatedly. However, with the economic and political relationship that developed between Taiwan and China, banks gradually opened thus also funding environmental changes. Investors now have great expectations regarding the wealth train and hope they can reach the wealth freedom.

Elementary teachers as a social backbone individually contribute in educating the next generation. Due to their working environment and professions, their response toward the sensitivity to the political and economical situation nowadays, and the fast changing economical information differ according to their different personalities, risk cognition of managing finances and level of satisfaction. These are the topics that will be discussed in this research.

This research uses teachers in Kaohsiung County as subjects. The method of quantification, using research questionnaires was used to study the topics of discussion mentioned above. Also, the educators knowledge of multiplex financing will enable the future generation to be skilled at managing finances.