Title: 運動場館設施現況調查分析研究-以高雄市公立楠梓射箭場為例

Keywords: 運動場館;經營管理;五力分析; Stadium Facility;Management;Operate-Transfer

台灣的各類公共運動設施正逐漸步入商業化與民營化的時代,藉由公辦民營、OT 等營運方式,紓解預算不足的困難或開拓財源,考量獲利的因素逐漸加重(葉公鼎,2005),因此經營者需具有敏銳的市場觀察能力,及以顧客導向的觀念,以便創造更好的營運績效及顧客價值。

本研究針對公立楠梓射箭場相關人員,包括場地管理人員、國家級射箭教練、學者專家、民眾,及學生等進行問卷調查,瞭解現今場地設施現況,為彌補問卷深度不足,並以質性訪談法訪談射箭場相關人員,進行進一步的分析。再以SWOT分析及競爭五力分析,以探究楠梓射箭場可否朝向民營化。

本研究分析市立楠梓射箭場經營現況,及目前管理及維護上的困擾,對日後楠梓射箭場之改造應該有所助益,希望能促使高雄市立楠梓射箭場成為安全、乾淨的理想射箭環境。其次基於公辦民營乃現時趨勢,未來應朝消費者導向規劃,並努力提高服務品質與多元化設施,以朝永續經營為願景。

關鍵字:運動場館、經營管理、五力分析; The study of management for stadium facility; -the Kaohsiung municipal catalpa archery in Taiwan

Abstract

Taiwan's various types of public sports facilities are gradually entering the era of commercialization and privatization, by privately run, OT(Operate-Transfer) and other mode of operation, the budget is insufficient to alleviate the difficulties or open financial resources, profitability factor test volume gradually increased ( Ye Gong- Ding, 2005), the operator is required to have keen abilities of market and customer-oriented concept, in order to create better observation operational performance and customer value.

In this study, the relevant public Nanzih archery, including venue Management, national archery coach, scholars, experts, citizens, and students conducted a questionnaire survey to find out the status of current facilities. In order to make up fop inadequate depth questionnaires, we interviewed the related person by Law Interview Archery to carry out further analysis. In the other side, we use SWOT analysis and five forces competitive analysis to explore the possibility Nanzih archery toward privatization.

This research analysis municipal cedar Chinese catalpa archery field management present situation, and present manages the puzzle which and maintains, will have in the future to transformation of the cedar Chinese catalpa archery field is of help, hoped that can urge the Kaohsiung municipal catalpa archery in Taiwan field to become safely, the clean ideal archery environment. Next based on handles fairly privately operated is the present tendency, in the future should guide the plan toward the consumer, and improves the service quality and the multiplex facility diligently, continues forever take the dynasty to manage as the prospect.

Key words: Stadium Facility, Management, Operate-Transfer