Title: 工作滿意與工作績效相關性之研究-以南部地區巡防局志願役士兵為例

Keywords: 志願役士兵;工作滿意;工作績效 volunteer soldiers;job satisfaction;job performance

Abstract: 行政院海岸巡防署為達成政府推動募兵制政策,將重新研討海岸巡防總局採有效率之勤務方式,規劃自100年起逐年縮減編制,目前海岸巡防總局現編制15,778人,至103年年底修編為8,921人,並將對外志願役士兵招募3,577員,其中志願役士兵所佔配比約略40﹪,可見未來志願役士兵將是在海岸巡防工作上之主力,而高工作績效的志願役士兵更是各單位所希望獲得的。

本研究對象為「南部地區巡防局」志願役士兵,依據研究架構與假設依據相關文獻理論,並參考國內外學者所編製之問卷為基礎,結合南部地區巡防局任務特性,以自編之「工作滿意與工作績效關係之研究調查問卷」蒐集資料,並以SPSS統計軟體進行分析,探討不同個人屬性與變項間的差異性,分析工作滿意與工作績效的相關性與影響,有關本研究主要發現如下:

4.志願役士兵工作滿意與工作績效各層面具有顯著的正相關。

For the government policy, the Coast Guard Administration will to enforce “Volunteer Soldiers System” and re-discuss our duty way more effective service ,we planning to cutback in personnel year to year from 2011.Right now,the Coastal Patrol Directorate of Coast Guard Administration have 15,778 people are preparing, planning to end of 2014 will revision to 8,921 people, and the external recruitment of volunteer soldiers 3,577 members, of which the share of volunteer soldiers ratio of roughly 40%, the foreseeable future volunteer soldiers will be main worker of Coast Guard Administration, and high performance of the volunteer soldiers is all units of Coast Guard Administration want to gained.