Title: 反曲弓拉距長度與弦高位置對放箭後弓身振動與箭桿形態影響之研究

Keywords: 射箭;反曲弓;拉距長度;機械手臂;振動 archery;recurve bow;draw length;mechanical arm;vibration

Abstract: 射箭運動器材不斷地研發創新,在選手的技能與器材應用上,往往些微的差距就足以成為影響勝負的關鍵。本研究目的在探討不同的拉距長度,在不同弦高位置時,對放箭後弓身所產生的振動以及箭桿反應形態之影響。研究採用實驗研究法,透過機械手臂來進行實驗,再藉由加速規來擷取弓身振動所產生的訊號,以及於箭桿的飛行路徑軌跡上放置紅外線箭速計,藉以擷取放箭後箭桿飛行之初速度,實驗過程以機械手臂進行拉弓與放箭等各項動作,每組距之拉距長度與弦高位置各發射十二箭。之後將擷取之資料以Pearson積差相關及平均數折線圖進行分析比較。結論:一、拉距長度與弓身振動程度呈現負相關。二、在不同的拉距長度情況下,改變弦高位置對於放箭後弓身振動程度並無一致變化現象。三、拉距長度與箭速呈現正相關,弦高位置與箭速呈負相關。四、拉距長度與羽箭偏差量呈正相關,弦高位置則與裸箭偏差量呈現負相關。五、當在不同的拉距長度時,弦高位置改變對拉滿弓的磅數值有影響。

The archery equipment has been unceasingly developed and innovated. With regard to the skills of archers and the applications of equipment, the subtle differences are frequently crucial to affecting victory or defeat. The purpose of this study is to investigate the effect of different draw lengths and different brace heights on bow’s vibration and shaft shape after shooting. This experimental study utilizes a mechanical arm to control the process of archery shooting, an accelerate meter to take the message from bow vibration, and an infrared receiver in the shaft’s shooting path to capture its initial velocity. In archery shooting measurement, the mechanical arm shoots 12 arrows at each draw length and brace height. The data were processed and analyzed by Pearson’s product-moment correlation and average line graphs. Results: 1. Draw length is negatively related to bow vibration. 2. In the circumstance of different draw lengths, no consistent changes are noted on bow vibration with brace heights altered. 3. This study shows a positive relation between draw length and arrow velocity and a negative relation between brace height and arrow velocity. 4. Draw length is positively related to numbers of deviated fletching arrows; brace height is negatively related to numbers of deviated bare arrows. 5. In the circumstance of different draw lengths, consistent changes are noted on the full draw pounds with brace heights altered.