Title: 以科技接受與使用統合理論觀點探討消費者網路購物意願之研究

Keywords: 網路購物;科技接受與使用統合理論;消費者特性; Online Shopping;UTAUT;Consumer Characteristics

Abstract: 近年來由於網路的興盛與普及,網路交易亦隨之蓬勃發展,也讓企業在網路銷售方面創造新的市場商機,因此如何吸引消費者採用網路作為購物方式,即是購物網站業者需要思考的方向。本研究以科技接受與使用統合理論之觀點為基礎,探討不同特性之消費者對網路購物意圖之影響。透過蒐集之有效問卷192份進行分析後,問卷研究結果顯示:(1)消費者的「績效期望」、「努力期望」、「社會影響」以及「促成條件」皆對網路購物意願具有顯著的影響。(2)「消費者特性」對於「績效期望」與網路購物意願之間具有顯著的干擾作用。

Due to the flourishing and popularity of the internet these recent years, online transaction flourishes along with it and it also opens new market opportunities for different businesses through online marketing. Thus, how to attract consumers into adopting online purchasing method is the direction online shopping website providers should be thinking about. This study used the unified theory of acceptance and use of technology as basis to explore the effect of consumer characteristics on online shopping intention. After analyzing 192 returned valid questionnaires, the results showed that: 1. the performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social impact and facilitating condition of consumers have significant effects on online shopping intention. 2. Consumer characteristics have a significant moderating effect on the relationship between performance expectation and online shopping intention.