Title: 形象商圈經營績效與顧客滿意之探討-以中部形象商圈為例

Keywords: 形象商圈;經營績效;顧客滿意;平衡計分卡;Ordered Probit

Abstract: 本研究主要是針對傳統商圈再造的績效執行問題加以探討,在商圈的整體表現上,分成兩個構面來探討:一個為商圈本身的經營管理效率,另一個則為外顯的顧客服務滿意度。首先本研究利用判斷抽樣,選取台中精明一街、彰化市八卦山暨永樂街、彰化縣田尾形象商圈為研究對象。再依商家與消費者特性,分別採取普查及便利抽樣方式進行樣本之抽取,得有效問卷數為商家104份、消費者326份。

分別對商家與消費者角度對政府落實形象商圈績效進行態度差異分析,本研究試以平衡計分卡評估模式為變數架構,提出商圈開發成效影響指標,彙整出影響形象商圈落實績效之重要構面,對當地商家在形象商圈滿意度與消費者態度差異進行分析,再以Ordered Probit進行分析,以了解影響顧客滿意及經營績效的顯著因素。

研究結果得知,1.採購型商圈須改善公共設施、凸顯商圈形象,並加強顧客導向及商圈安全之宣導。2.藝術休閒型商圈應改善交通系統、彰顯藝術文化特性。3.特色產業型商圈強調產業特色、加強店主經營訓練、並改善交通系統。4.為提昇消費者滿意度,相關輔導單位應著重於提昇商圈形象、增設或改建公共設施、店員的服務能力之培訓及合理的價格訂定。5.針對提高形象商圈經營績效方面,相關輔導單位應將重點置於提昇品質與服務水準、舉辦社區活動、政府執行與配合、增設或改建公共設施。6.已輔導完成之商圈在公共設施及顧客導向與商圈形象已獲得成效。7.以財務指標而言形象商圈之輔導工作已具成效。8.市區型行銷手法應求新求變,協調租金之訂定、商圈之發展潛力及商圈特色之彰顯、公共設施之改善。9.相關輔導單位應積極邀請政府介入形象商圈之建設及規劃。

The Research mainly focuses on execution efficiency of re-structuring Traditional Business Cluster. The Business Cluster as a whole could be look at in two sector: one is on management efficiency of running the Business Cluster itself, the other is on satisfactory level of customer services. First, the research collects Jing Ming 1st Shopping Street, Ba Guah Mountain & Yong Le Street, and Plant Tien-Wei highway as my research subjects by judgment sampling. Then according to properties of business and customers, the research takes the ways of census and convenience sampling individually to select samples. The research received 104 copies of effective questionnaires of business, and 326 copies of effective questionnaires of customer.

Analysis of attitude differences from business and customers aspect could be determined by looking at performance of Government carry out Image Business Cluster. The Research uses Balanced Scorecard as evaluation variable and addresses Business Cluster development as the influencing indicator, then conclude important variables that influencing Image Business Cluster, then carry out business and customer attitude differences analysis. Finally, in order to understand Customer Satisfaction and Operation Performance, the Research uses Ordered Probit to carry out the analysis.

The Research concludes: 1.Business Cluster that relies on purchases should improve public utilities and Image Business Cluster, reinforce customer direction and business cluster safety; 2.Business Cluster that relies on artistic recreation should improve traffic system, outthrust cultural artistic features; 3.Business Cluster that relies on specific industry should improve industry features, store keeper performance, training and also improve traffic system; 4.To increase customer satisfaction, relating consulting unit should focus on upgrading Business Cluster Image, extending or restructuring public utilities, improve on training sales service abilities and establish reasonable price; 5.In order to improve Image Business Cluster Operations Performance, relating consulting unit should focus on improving quality and service standard, hosting community activities, Government administration and corporation, extending or restructuring public utilities; 6.Business Cluster that have completed consulting has made improvement on public utilities and customer direction; 7.Judging from financial index, Image Business Cluster has made dramatic improvement after consulting; 8.Image Business Cluster is urban should seek for diversity, setting rent standard, improving business cluster potential, features and public utilities; 9. Relating consulting unit should actively invite government to engage in constructing and planning of Image Business Cluster.