Title: 二維品質模式於物流中心服務品質之探討-以筆記型電腦配銷為例

Keywords: 筆記型電腦;物流中心;服務品質;Kano二維品質模式 notebook;distribution center;service quality;Kano two-dimension quality model

Abstract: 筆記型電腦市場在這幾年呈現快速的成長,其產品特性為:技術密集、資本密集、產品生命週期短、市場波動幅度大、需要較多的售後服務等,因此大幅增加了對物流體系的需求。也由於顧客的消費型態產生了極大的改變,為了因應這種改變使得產品的供需功能必須做更有效率的發揮,物流中心位居商品流向的樞紐地位,其配銷的能力必然越來越受到重視。近年來,消費者對服務品質的要求愈來愈高,為了要滿足消費者的需求,必須了解顧客所需要的服務品質屬性,並且以此為基礎提供顧客所需要的服務。Kano二維品質模式的分析可以讓我們把顧客的需求做分類,在了解顧客的需求後,將有助於物流中心適當地傳遞他們的服務給顧客。

從研究結果可以了解:一、不管哪種型態的零售商,皆對物流服務的能力有大量的需求。二、滿足顧客所重視的服務品質,並不一定能提高顧客的滿意度,僅能消除顧客不滿足的程度。三、物流中心蠻能掌握顧客所重視的服務品質是什麼,但是以Kano模式做分析時可以看出,在許多服務要素上與零售商的認知並不相同。四、本研究利用品質改善指標與重視程度間的關係,集群分成三組,物流中心可以參考各組的特性以分配資源於服務品質上。

The demand of notebooks is increasing tremendously in recent years. Technology-intensive、capital-intensive、short product life cycle、market fluctuation huge and fast and well after-sale service needed are most of important characteristics of notebook. Therefore, the demand of logistical service is increasing significantly. Consumptive preference of consumer is also different than before. In order to catch up the quick change of demand and the rush of logical service, a more effective supply chain is needed and distribution centers are in the critical position of notebook supply flow. To satisfy customer’s need, we must understand exactly what are they asking for. Kano two-dimension quality model is just the method that can help us to classify the demand of customer into several useful assortments.

In this study, several conclusions are showed. First, no matter what kind of retailer, they are all rely on distribution center mostly. Next, even though we fulfill what customer’s need, satisfaction increasing is no guarantee, only the eliminating of dissatisfaction is for sure. Third, based on the analysis of Kano two-dimension quality model, there is quite difference between distribution center and retailer in the recognition of service elements. Last, quality improvement indicator and importance degree are used to divide service elements into three clusters for distribution center’s reference.