Title: 原住民勞動合作社之功能定位與實務運作之研究

Keywords: 原住民;原住民勞工;原住民勞動合作社 aboriginal inhabitants;aboriginal labor;aboriginal corporate association

Abstract:               摘要

近年來,大多原住民在都市生活所遭逢的就學與就業困境似乎仍是多重糾結,再加上外勞引進衝擊與經濟不景氣之作用,使得原住民族群失業問題已嚴重影響到原住民家庭生計之維持。

為提供處於經濟弱勢的原住民,在生活上發揮自立自助的精神,共同解決經濟或生活的困難,因此政府協助其成立原住民勞動合作社,以團結合作自立自強的生存精神,不必仰賴政府的社會福利救濟。

本論文關切焦點在於原住民勞動合作社的組織架構與實務運作現況,透過研究以瞭解原住民勞動合作社功能定位與實務運作可能出現的問題,除形成具體建議之外,並提供後續研究者研究原住民勞動合作社與原住民勞工議題之參考。

本研究乃採取質性研究方法中之深度訪談與量化研究之問卷調查等多元資料收集方法,選擇政府機構、民間機構與原住民勞動合作社為訪談及問卷發放樣本。

研究結論發現原住民勞動合作社需以企業化的經營模式進行功能定位,並輔以服務業的經營觀念進行實務運作,方能加強市場競爭力。最後建議政府以一元化的輔導與管理原住民勞動合作社,並建議原住民勞動合作社組成聯合組織與企業化經營。期能結合社會資源網絡具體建構出原住民勞動合作社與原住民勞工就業促進與輔導措施,並提供政府施政時相關的策略建議。

關鍵字:原住民勞工、原住民、原住民勞動合作社

Abstract

In recent years, most aboriginal inhabitants in city suffer the problems of school education and employment seems complicacy. Besides, the impact of foreign labors importing and economic recession damage the unemployment problems of aboriginal people more seriously and influenced that aboriginal inhabitants life.

In order to offer aboriginal inhabitants to develop self-dependence inspirit in life and solve difficulties of economy or life, government assist it to build aboriginal corporate association with cooperation and self-help existent inspirit, and they need not to depend on government social welfare.

This thesis focuses on organization framework and practical development of aboriginal corporate association to understand the probable problems of function and practice of aboriginal corporate association. In addition to offer an efficient advice, this work provide following investigators to research aboriginal corporate association and aboriginal labor for reference.

This research adopted manifold data collection methods included depth interview of qualitative study, and questionnaire of quantity study, etc. Choosing Government unit, Non-Governmental Organizations, and aboriginal corporate association to be samples of interviewers and questionnaires.

Research conclusions find out that aboriginal corporate association need to do function with business administrative model, and do practical work with service concept, to strengthen market competition. Finally, suggest that aboriginal corporate associations are structured and governed by unique government unit, and advice to combine as one organization of aboriginal corporate association, and use business administrative model. This research expect to combine social resource to construct efficiently aboriginal corporate association create aboriginal labor employment and assistances, and offer advice and reference to our government.

Key word: aboriginal labor, aboriginal inhabitants, aboriginal corporate association.