Title: 以企業人力需求為基礎的區域公共職業訓練規劃之研究

Keywords: 職業訓練;勞工;公共職訓機構

Abstract: 近年來國民失業率持續升高,面對失業率上升與勞力供給不足如此大的落差與不對稱,行政院勞委會職訓局積極推動各項公共職業訓練與就業媒合政策,其目的在提高勞工就業率,及增加各產業競爭力。本論文研究之目的在於瞭解:1.南區職訓中心轄區內,產業發展所需人力對職業訓練之需求。2.規劃整合轄區內訓練資源、產業特色所需之技術人力,作為訓練職類的調整之參考。3.規畫地方政府辦理職業訓練的推動及職業訓練委外辦理之參考依據。

本研究採取量化研究之問卷調查法蒐集資料,並參考行政院主計處之「工商名錄」,以南區職訓中心管轄區域(高雄市、高雄縣、屏東縣、台東縣及澎湖縣)144,463家廠商為抽樣母體,隨機選取廠商計3,430家作為問卷調查樣本,回收問卷500份,扣除因地址錯誤被退件者或問卷填寫不全者,有效回收樣本計374份,有效回收率為10.90%,研究結果發現:

一、在各地區企業僱用中高齡人力的比率並不高(且均無計劃新增中高

齡就業者),中高齡就業機會較低之趨勢十分明顯。。

二、受訪企業九十三年度人力需求所擔任的工作職務若需要職業訓練

時,大多數企業辦理方式傾向以自辦為多。

三、預估九十三年度人力需求中,以「專業人員」需求為甚,希望職業

訓練機構能再增加的職類訓練項目中,仍以工業相關職類為最多。

四、認為獲得公共職訓的資訊最有效的方法,前三名依序為「電視媒體

廣告」、「網路資訊」及「報紙廣告」,另從實際的訪查中卻發

現,仍有部分的廠商及大多數失業勞工鮮少有上網查詢資料之習慣

及能力。

建議政府應積極鼓勵企業提高僱用中高齡人力的意願,並為中高齡失業者妥慎規劃、辦理第二專長訓練,以增加二度就業的機會及培養本身工作專長。並加強政策宣導及開辦單一受理窗口,以增加企業接受委辦之意願。另亦應加強勞工基礎之資訊操作能力,以減少數位落差,提升勞工就業能力。

In order to increase the employment rate and enhance the competitive ability of all industries, Bureau of Employment and Vocational Training of Council of Labor Affairs in the Executive Yuan has actively driven the matching policies between every public vocational training and employment under such a big and asymmetric drop between the rise of unemployment rate and the short of the labor force recently.

This thesis studies and analyzes the problems of demands for vocational training based on enterprises’ need for labor force, adjustments in training categories based on the integration of training resources and technical labor force which meets the special needs of the enterprises in a designated local area, and principles which local government can follow in the programming of vocational training including “outsourcing”.

We adopt the method of the questionnaire for this study. The local area we are interested in is the south area of Taiwan. It covers Kaoushing city, Kaoushing county, Ping-Dong county, Tai-Dong county and Pon-Hu county. In addition, the samples we gathered are from the Yellow Book made by the Directorate-General Budget, Accounting and Statistics of the Executive Yuan. The effective feedback rate in this questionnaire is 10.9%. The numerical results indicate that the demands for labor force on the specialty jobs in field of related industries are still huge, but a lot of the unemployed didn’t have such information because they couldn’t make the use of internet and media. Besides, several tendencies are observed in this study that industries didn’t like to hire the elder unemployed and preferred internal training to external resources. We recommend that government patronize those enterprises which can hire the elder unemployed and provide more vocational training for them. Furthermore, a simplified process for those operations in programming vocational training can attract more enterprises to share the public training resources.