Title: 專業能力、互動強度、關係品質與顧客關係管理績效之實證研究-以高高屏地區三大國產與進口車銷售業顧客為例

Keywords: 專業能力;互動強度;關係品質;顧客關係管理績效

國內汽車銷售業者受到台灣加入WTO後關稅降低、進口地區限制取消、汽車消費市場飽和等因素的影響,造成汽車銷售業者間的激烈競爭。企業如何在此一環境下有效地執行其顧客關係管理(customer relationship management,CRM),與顧客建立良好的關係品質維繫長期關係,使其能持續不斷的購買產品與服務,已日益受到企業的重視,故引發本研究欲深入探討之動機。

本研究透過文獻探討發現,Crosby et al.(1990)及Lagace et al.(1991)認為企業成員具備之專業能力及與顧客間之互動強度可能會影響到雙方之關係品質及企業績效。緣此,本研究引申Crosby et al.(1990)及Lagace et al.(1991)的觀念,探討專業能力、互動強度、關係品質與顧客關係管理績效之關係。本研究進一步將專業能力方面分成專業知識、專業技術等兩個構面;在互動強度方面分成接觸頻率、關係持續時間等兩個構面;在關係品質方面則分成滿意度與信任等兩個構面,在顧客關係管理績效方面分成忠誠度、再購率等兩個構面。

本研究以問卷調查法採立意抽樣,調查高高屏地區三大國產車廠─豐田、三菱、裕隆以及三大進口車廠─賓士、寶馬、凌志之顧客,總共發出550份問卷,回收503份問卷,有效樣本459份,有效樣本回收率83.45%。經相關分析發現,專業能力與關係品質呈顯著正相關;互動強度與關係品質呈顯著正相關;關係品質與顧客關係管理績效呈顯著正相關;專業能力與顧客關係管理績效呈顯著正相關。

本研究進一步以複迴歸分析結果發現,專業能力各構面顯著正向影響關係品質各構面;互動強度除接觸頻率構面與關係品質之信任構面未達到顯著水準外,其各構面間均達顯著正向影響;本研究進一步發現,關係品質之滿意度與信任二構面顯著正向影響忠誠度與再購率。本研究再以路徑分析探討專業能力、互動強度、關係品質與顧客關係管理績效之關係,研究結果發現,專業技能對忠誠度與再購率具直接影響效果;接觸頻率對再構率具直接影響效果。專業能力各構面透過關係品質各構面間接影響忠誠度與再購率;互動強度各構面透過關係品質各構面間接影響忠誠度與再購率。

關鍵字:專業能力、互動強度、關係品質、顧客關係管理績效。

The Empirical Study of Professional Competence, Interactive Intensity, Relational Quality and Customer Relationship Management Performance—A Case of the Customers of the Top Three Domestic Car Sellers and Importers in the Kaohsiung and Pingtung Area.

Abstract

Because lower tariff restriction by WTO and market already saturated, the competition becomes fierce between each car retailer. Under this situation, the enterprise becomes more and more emphasis on how to built customer relationship management efficiently and also interactive intensity in order to keep long term relationship with customer. This issue is worth to further study.

After literature review, Crosby et al.(1990)and Lagace et al.(1991)argued that worker’s professional competence and interactive intensity with customer will affect the relational quality between enterprise and customer and also the performance. Thus, This study refer to the concept of Crosby et al.(1990) and Lagace et al.(1991), to explore the relationship between professional competence, interactive intensity, relational quality and customer relationship management performance. This study divided the professional competence more detail into professional knowledge and professional skill; it divided interactive intensity into contact frequency and relationship duration; it divided relational quality into satisfaction and trustfulness; it divided customer relationship management performance into loyal and repurchase rate.

This study adopted purposive sampling, investigated the customers of the top three domestic car sellers: Toyota, Mitsubishi, Yulon and the customers of the top three importers: Benz, BMW, Lexus in the Kaohsiung and Pingtung Area. Total 550 questionnaires were distributed and 503 questionnaires sent back, but only 459 questionnaires were valid samples, representing valid response rate is 83.45%. By correlation analysis, this study finds that professional competence and interactive intensity have significant positive relation with relational quality; relationship quality has significant positive relation with customer relationship management performance; professional competence has significant positive relation with customer relationship management performance.

By multiple regression analysis, the result shows that the dimensions of professional competence have significant positive effect on each dimension of relational quality; the dimensions of interactive intensity have significant positive effect on each dimension of relational quality, but not included the contact frequency of interactive intensity and trustfulness of relational quality; the satisfaction and trustfulness have significant positive effect on loyal and repurchase rate. And we also use path analysis to examine the relationship between professional competence, interactive intensity, relational quality and customer relationship management performance. This study finds that professional skill have direct effect on loyal and repurchase rate; contact frequency have direct effect on repurchase rate. This study also finds that each dimension of professional competence have indirect effect on loyal and repurchase rate through each dimension of relational quality; each dimension of interactive intensity have indirect effect on loyal and repurchase rate through each dimension of relational quality.

Keyword: Professional competence, interactive intensity, relational quality, customer relationship management performance.

File Description SizeFormat

專業能力、互動強度、關係品質與顧客關係管理績效之實證研究-以高高屏地區三大國產與進口車銷售業顧客為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖186KbHTML578View/Open