Title: 以計劃行為理論與社會認知理論探討便利商店加盟主再加盟意向與行為之研究--以統一超商高高屏地區加盟店為例

Keywords: 再加盟行為意向;再加盟行為;計劃行為理論;社會認知理論 refranchise behavioral intention;refranchise behavior;the theory of planned behavior;the social cognitive theory

Abstract: 連鎖便利商店為國內最龐大、店數最多之連鎖店系統,而其加盟店占總家數比率,截至91年4月底止,已達77.04%,隨著加盟店比率的攀高,加盟主再加盟與否,將會左右便利商店各連鎖體系與整體產業版圖的榮盛興衰,其重要性不容忽視。儘管有愈來愈多的文獻研究便利商店的相關主題,但是針對便利商店加盟主再加盟行為意向與行為之研究尚付之闕如。

有鑑於此,本研究援引計劃行為理論,前置因素分為態度信念(自利性、障礙性)、主觀規範信念、知覺行為控制信念等構面,探討便利商店加盟主再加盟行為意向;本研究再參考社會認知理論,前置因素分為個人因素(自利性態度信念、障礙性態度信念、知覺行為控制)與環境因素,主要在探討便利商店加盟主再加盟行為。

本研究針對統一超商高高屏縣市地區450家加盟店進行調查研究,有效樣本280份,實證結果發現:加盟主的自利性態度信念、主觀規範信念與知覺行為控制信念,會顯著正向影響加盟主的再加盟行為意向。本研究進一步發現,個人因素中的自利性態度信念與環境因素會顯著正向影響加盟主的再加盟行為;個人因素中的障礙性態度信念會顯著負向影響加盟主的再加盟行為。

The biggest franchiser chain in Taiwan is convenient stores, and the percentage of the franchisee, until April 2002, had reached 77.04%.Along with this rising ratio, we can tell the franchisee refranchise or not rising and declining the franchiser chain and also this industry. Even thought there are many studies about the topic of the convenient stores, but no one study the franchisee’s refranchise behavioral intention and behavior.

That’s why we quote the theory of planned behavior to probe the franchisee’s refranchise behavioral intention. The antecedents are: attitude belief(self-benefit, barrier of action), subjective norm belief, perceived behavioral control belief. We also quote the social cognition theory to probe the franchisee’s refranchise behavioral . The antecedents are personal factors(self-benefit attitude belief, barrier attitude belief, perceived behavioral control belief) and environmental factors.

This study investigate 450 convenient stores of 7-Eleven in the Kaohsiung and Pingtung Area, and the result shows that the self-benefit attitude belief, subjective norm belief and perceived behavioral control belief of franchisee have significant positive effect on franchisee’s refranchise behavioral intention. And we also find that the self-benefit attitude belief of the personal factors and environmental factors have significant positive effect on franchisee’s refranchise behavior; barrier attitude belief of the personal factors have significant negative effect on franchisee’s refranchise behavior.

File Description SizeFormat

以計劃行為理論與社會認知理論探討便利商店加盟主再加盟意向與行為之研究--以統一超商高高屏地區加盟店為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖149KbHTML408View/Open